Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Questions (60%)
Price (40%)
Participate on procurement.gwr.com ↗External submission platform
This procurement process is being advertised and run by First Greater Western Limited on its own behalf and on behalf of the successor operator of the rail passenger transport services in respect of Great Western Railway. That successor operator will be a public sector company, is expected to be a wholly owned subsidiary of DfT OLR Holdings Limited and will be ultimately owned by the Secretary of State for Transport. The date for transfer of the current operations to the successor operator is not yet confirmed. Where the transfer is completed before contract award under this procurement process, the successor operator may elect (but will not be obliged) to carry on with this procurement process in place of First Greater Western Limited, by taking on the role of contracting entity from the date of completion of the transfer (with this notice and all other procurement documents to be interpreted accordingly). Where the transfer is not yet completed by the time of contract award, contractual rights may be included in the contractual arrangements to enable transfer to the successor operator. Bidders should note that this procurement process (if ongoing), or any awarded contract, may be included in a transfer scheme made by the Secretary of State under section 12 of the Railways Act 2005, or the transfer may be effected outside of, or separate from, such a scheme. GWR intends to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of the services detailed below. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to suppliers who can demonstrate the capability, capacity and experience to deliver these services to the required standards throughout the term of the Framework Agreement. Requirement Overview: The scope of requirements is project dependent, and each project may differ in the type of work, maintenance activities, timeframes, and materials required. The specific requirements, scope, deliverables, programme and any project specific conditions for each commission will be detailed within the relevant NEC Task Order. Under this Contract, the Supplier may be instructed to carry out the following tasks; however, this list is indicative only and not exhaustive. The services described within this Specification are intended to provide an indication of the requirements. Requirements may vary in nature, complexity and value, ranging from small-scale maintenance and repair activities through to more complex projects. Full details of the works and services required for each individual project will be set out in the applicable NEC Task Order. The framework will cover main tasks such as: Paint Defect Rectification Anti-Graffiti Film (AGF) Replacement (Windows and Draught Screens) Seat Change and Repair Graffiti Removal and Repaint Deep Window Cleaning Rolling Stock Vinyl Wrap and Repairs Programme of maintenance
UKK1, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Questions (60%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Railway maintenance or service vehicles, Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Railway maintenance or service vehicles (34621200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 3,227 | 3 median · 23.2 average (1,232 of 3,227 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,367 of 3,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 15 | 1 median · 2.3 average (8 of 15 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (9 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 198 | 19 median · 19.8 average (4 of 198 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (4 of 198 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 08:51:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082468-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-09T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | Submissions will be made through the e-procurement site Wax Digital. To express an interest please follow this link: https://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/FirstGroupPlc/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=5346&Culture=en-GB |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | tender | 082468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082468-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:51:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05113733",
"name": "FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Open framework 2+2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway maintenance or service vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GWR Customer Facing Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procurement.gwr.com/tenders",
"description": "https://procurement.gwr.com/tenders\nE-Procurement Portal:\nThe Client is using Wax Digital (current e-procurement portal). The detail within Wax Digital applicable to this tender describes how the Procurement will be conducted, including details of the associated Procurement timetable, participation and award criteria and how to respond to this opportunity. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to read through each tab/section before preparing their submission. Tenderers are also encouraged to review all attachments published with this tender.\nTenderers not allocated to this procurement already will need to contact GWR using the details within this notice to be attached and receive the full tender document set.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "082468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:51:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework Overview and Call-Off Process\nGreat Western Railway (GWR) intends to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of customer facing maintenance services across the network. The Framework will comprise of suitably qualified and experienced suppliers capable of delivering responsive, planned, and ad hoc maintenance activities as detailed in the specification.\nThe Framework is intended to provide GWR with a flexible and efficient route to market for maintenance requirements that arise during the term of the Framework. Appointment to the Framework does not guarantee any minimum volume or value of work.\nAward of Call-Off Contracts\nTask Orders made during the Framework term may be awarded through one of the following mechanisms:\nMini-Competition Where appropriate, GWR will invite all Framework Suppliers to participate in a mini-competition. Tenderers will be invited to submit proposals against project specific requirements, and the resulting Call-Off Contract (Task Order) will be awarded in accordance with the evaluation criteria specified within the mini-competition documentation.\nDirect Award GWR reserves the right to make a direct award to a Framework Supplier where this is permitted under the Framework Agreement and is considered appropriate having regard to factors including, but not limited to, technical capability, resource availability, performance history, continuity of service, urgency of requirement, or value for money considerations.\nGWR will determine the most appropriate call-off method on a case by case basis and will conduct all call-off awards in accordance with the Framework Agreement and applicable procurement legislation.\nAppointment to the Framework does not mean exclusivity, and GWR reserves the right not to award any Call-Off Contracts during the Framework term. Suppliers accepted onto the framework are informed that there is no guarantee of work under this framework agreement.\nGWR may make a direct award where one or more of the following circumstances apply:\na) the requirement falls below £5k ex VAT in value;\nb) the requirement is urgent and cannot reasonably accommodate a mini competition;\nc) only one Framework Supplier possesses the required technical capability or accreditation;\nd) continuity of service is required in relation to existing works or assets;\ne) a Framework mini-competition has been conducted and no suitable tenders (or requests to participate) have been received.\nWhere more than one Framework Supplier is capable of meeting the requirement and no direct award condition applies, GWR may undertake a mini-competition.\nWeightings\nGWR may, at its sole discretion, award Call-Off Contracts under the Framework either by Direct Award or by conducting a Mini-Competition between Framework Suppliers, in accordance with the provisions of this Framework Agreement.\nWhere a Mini-Competition is undertaken, GWR will determine the evaluation methodology and award criteria most appropriate to the specific requirement, taking into account the nature, complexity, value, risk and objectives of the Works and/or Services.\nThe evaluation criteria applied to a Mini-Competition may comprise Price and Quality. The weighting attributed to each criterion will be specified within the Mini-Competition documents and may vary between individual requirements. For the avoidance of doubt:\nPrice weighting may range from 10% to 90%;\nQuality weighting may range from 10% to 90%; and\nThe combined weighting of Price and Quality will total 100%.\nExamples may include, but are not limited to:\n90% Price, 10% Quality;\n70% Price, 30% Quality;\n50% Price, 50% Quality;\n30% Price, 70% Quality; or\n10% Price, 90% Quality.\nThe applicable evaluation criteria, weightings, scoring methodology and any minimum quality thresholds will be clearly stated in the Mini Competition documents issued to Framework Suppliers.\nGWR reserves the right to tailor the evaluation approach to ensure that Call-Off Contracts are awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender having regard to the specific requirements of the Works and/or Services being procured.\nAppointment to the Framework does not mean exclusivity, and GWR reserves the right not to award any Call-Off Contracts during the Framework term. Suppliers accepted onto the framework are informed that there is no guarantee of work under this framework agreement."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This procurement process is being advertised and run by First Greater Western Limited on its own behalf and on behalf of the successor operator of the rail passenger transport services in respect of Great Western Railway. That successor operator will be a public sector company, is expected to be a wholly owned subsidiary of DfT OLR Holdings Limited and will be ultimately owned by the Secretary of State for Transport. The date for transfer of the current operations to the successor operator is not yet confirmed. Where the transfer is completed before contract award under this procurement process, the successor operator may elect (but will not be obliged) to carry on with this procurement process in place of First Greater Western Limited, by taking on the role of contracting entity from the date of completion of the transfer (with this notice and all other procurement documents to be interpreted accordingly). Where the transfer is not yet completed by the time of contract award, contractual rights may be included in the contractual arrangements to enable transfer to the successor operator. Bidders should note that this procurement process (if ongoing), or any awarded contract, may be included in a transfer scheme made by the Secretary of State under section 12 of the Railways Act 2005, or the transfer may be effected outside of, or separate from, such a scheme.\nGWR intends to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of the services detailed below. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to suppliers who can demonstrate the capability, capacity and experience to deliver these services to the required standards throughout the term of the Framework Agreement.\nRequirement Overview:\nThe scope of requirements is project dependent, and each project may differ in the type of work, maintenance activities, timeframes, and materials required. The specific requirements, scope, deliverables, programme and any project specific conditions for each commission will be detailed within the relevant NEC Task Order. Under this Contract, the Supplier may be instructed to carry out the following tasks; however, this list is indicative only and not exhaustive.\nThe services described within this Specification are intended to provide an indication of the requirements. Requirements may vary in nature, complexity and value, ranging from small-scale maintenance and repair activities through to more complex projects. Full details of the works and services required for each individual project will be set out in the applicable NEC Task Order.\nThe framework will cover main tasks such as:\nPaint Defect\nRectification Anti-Graffiti Film (AGF)\nReplacement (Windows and Draught Screens)\nSeat Change and Repair\nGraffiti Removal and Repaint\nDeep Window Cleaning\nRolling Stock Vinyl Wrap and\nRepairs Programme of maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions will be made through the e-procurement site Wax Digital. To express an interest please follow this link: \nhttps://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/FirstGroupPlc/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=5346&Culture=en-GB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05113733",
"name": "FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN1 1HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milford House 1 Milford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05113733",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVG-2764-GZCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082468-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:51:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05113733",
"name": "FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Open framework 2+2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway maintenance or service vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GWR Customer Facing Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procurement.gwr.com/tenders",
"description": "https://procurement.gwr.com/tenders\nE-Procurement Portal:\nThe Client is using Wax Digital (current e-procurement portal). The detail within Wax Digital applicable to this tender describes how the Procurement will be conducted, including details of the associated Procurement timetable, participation and award criteria and how to respond to this opportunity. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to read through each tab/section before preparing their submission. Tenderers are also encouraged to review all attachments published with this tender.\nTenderers not allocated to this procurement already will need to contact GWR using the details within this notice to be attached and receive the full tender document set.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "082468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:51:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework Overview and Call-Off Process\nGreat Western Railway (GWR) intends to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of customer facing maintenance services across the network. The Framework will comprise of suitably qualified and experienced suppliers capable of delivering responsive, planned, and ad hoc maintenance activities as detailed in the specification.\nThe Framework is intended to provide GWR with a flexible and efficient route to market for maintenance requirements that arise during the term of the Framework. Appointment to the Framework does not guarantee any minimum volume or value of work.\nAward of Call-Off Contracts\nTask Orders made during the Framework term may be awarded through one of the following mechanisms:\nMini-Competition Where appropriate, GWR will invite all Framework Suppliers to participate in a mini-competition. Tenderers will be invited to submit proposals against project specific requirements, and the resulting Call-Off Contract (Task Order) will be awarded in accordance with the evaluation criteria specified within the mini-competition documentation.\nDirect Award GWR reserves the right to make a direct award to a Framework Supplier where this is permitted under the Framework Agreement and is considered appropriate having regard to factors including, but not limited to, technical capability, resource availability, performance history, continuity of service, urgency of requirement, or value for money considerations.\nGWR will determine the most appropriate call-off method on a case by case basis and will conduct all call-off awards in accordance with the Framework Agreement and applicable procurement legislation.\nAppointment to the Framework does not mean exclusivity, and GWR reserves the right not to award any Call-Off Contracts during the Framework term. Suppliers accepted onto the framework are informed that there is no guarantee of work under this framework agreement.\nGWR may make a direct award where one or more of the following circumstances apply:\na) the requirement falls below £5k ex VAT in value;\nb) the requirement is urgent and cannot reasonably accommodate a mini competition;\nc) only one Framework Supplier possesses the required technical capability or accreditation;\nd) continuity of service is required in relation to existing works or assets;\ne) a Framework mini-competition has been conducted and no suitable tenders (or requests to participate) have been received.\nWhere more than one Framework Supplier is capable of meeting the requirement and no direct award condition applies, GWR may undertake a mini-competition.\nWeightings\nGWR may, at its sole discretion, award Call-Off Contracts under the Framework either by Direct Award or by conducting a Mini-Competition between Framework Suppliers, in accordance with the provisions of this Framework Agreement.\nWhere a Mini-Competition is undertaken, GWR will determine the evaluation methodology and award criteria most appropriate to the specific requirement, taking into account the nature, complexity, value, risk and objectives of the Works and/or Services.\nThe evaluation criteria applied to a Mini-Competition may comprise Price and Quality. The weighting attributed to each criterion will be specified within the Mini-Competition documents and may vary between individual requirements. For the avoidance of doubt:\nPrice weighting may range from 10% to 90%;\nQuality weighting may range from 10% to 90%; and\nThe combined weighting of Price and Quality will total 100%.\nExamples may include, but are not limited to:\n90% Price, 10% Quality;\n70% Price, 30% Quality;\n50% Price, 50% Quality;\n30% Price, 70% Quality; or\n10% Price, 90% Quality.\nThe applicable evaluation criteria, weightings, scoring methodology and any minimum quality thresholds will be clearly stated in the Mini Competition documents issued to Framework Suppliers.\nGWR reserves the right to tailor the evaluation approach to ensure that Call-Off Contracts are awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender having regard to the specific requirements of the Works and/or Services being procured.\nAppointment to the Framework does not mean exclusivity, and GWR reserves the right not to award any Call-Off Contracts during the Framework term. Suppliers accepted onto the framework are informed that there is no guarantee of work under this framework agreement."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This procurement process is being advertised and run by First Greater Western Limited on its own behalf and on behalf of the successor operator of the rail passenger transport services in respect of Great Western Railway. That successor operator will be a public sector company, is expected to be a wholly owned subsidiary of DfT OLR Holdings Limited and will be ultimately owned by the Secretary of State for Transport. The date for transfer of the current operations to the successor operator is not yet confirmed. Where the transfer is completed before contract award under this procurement process, the successor operator may elect (but will not be obliged) to carry on with this procurement process in place of First Greater Western Limited, by taking on the role of contracting entity from the date of completion of the transfer (with this notice and all other procurement documents to be interpreted accordingly). Where the transfer is not yet completed by the time of contract award, contractual rights may be included in the contractual arrangements to enable transfer to the successor operator. Bidders should note that this procurement process (if ongoing), or any awarded contract, may be included in a transfer scheme made by the Secretary of State under section 12 of the Railways Act 2005, or the transfer may be effected outside of, or separate from, such a scheme.\nGWR intends to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of the services detailed below. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to suppliers who can demonstrate the capability, capacity and experience to deliver these services to the required standards throughout the term of the Framework Agreement.\nRequirement Overview:\nThe scope of requirements is project dependent, and each project may differ in the type of work, maintenance activities, timeframes, and materials required. The specific requirements, scope, deliverables, programme and any project specific conditions for each commission will be detailed within the relevant NEC Task Order. Under this Contract, the Supplier may be instructed to carry out the following tasks; however, this list is indicative only and not exhaustive.\nThe services described within this Specification are intended to provide an indication of the requirements. Requirements may vary in nature, complexity and value, ranging from small-scale maintenance and repair activities through to more complex projects. Full details of the works and services required for each individual project will be set out in the applicable NEC Task Order.\nThe framework will cover main tasks such as:\nPaint Defect\nRectification Anti-Graffiti Film (AGF)\nReplacement (Windows and Draught Screens)\nSeat Change and Repair\nGraffiti Removal and Repaint\nDeep Window Cleaning\nRolling Stock Vinyl Wrap and\nRepairs Programme of maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions will be made through the e-procurement site Wax Digital. To express an interest please follow this link: \nhttps://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/FirstGroupPlc/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=5346&Culture=en-GB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05113733",
"name": "FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN1 1HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milford House 1 Milford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05113733",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVG-2764-GZCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}