1
Value£54,000
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c250 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 14:42:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 062414-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062414-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T15:42:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SGC1970",
"title": "Gutter Cleaning Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04231521",
"name": "SANCTUARY CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sanctuary-care.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04231521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Customer organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care.contracts@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCB-6267-TZBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:42:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062414-2026",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062414-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T15:42:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SGC1970",
"title": "Gutter Cleaning Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04231521",
"name": "SANCTUARY CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sanctuary-care.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04231521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Customer organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care.contracts@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCB-6267-TZBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:42:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062414-2026",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:40:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07462722",
"name": "UK COMMERCIAL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC1970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gutter Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of routine gutter clearing services to Sanctuary Care Care Homes across England and Scotland.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04231521",
"name": "SANCTUARY CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sanctuary-care.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04231521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Customer organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care.contracts@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCB-6267-TZBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07462722",
"name": "UK COMMERCIAL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Octavian Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukcommercialgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07462722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ukcommercialgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMM-2813-JZTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gutter Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:40:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1 - Scheduled Appointments",
"description": "Percentage of scheduled appointments successfully completed in a calendar month.\nThe percentage will be worked out based on the total number of originally scheduled appointments within a calendar month that have not been rescheduled with reasonable notice.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2 - Completed Appointments",
"description": "Percentage of completed appointments where the Supplier has sent a complete service report within 5 working days of the completed service.\nThe percentage will be worked out based on the total number of completed appointments within a calendar month.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3 - Complaints",
"description": "Percentage of complaints responded to initially within 7 calendar days from receipt (including notification to Sanctuary Contract Manager) and a further full, in-depth response provided within 30 calendar days.\nThe percentage will be worked out based on the total number of complaints received within a calendar month.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}