Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
National Graduate Leadership programme for Police
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a490 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060730-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 08:22:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060730-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060730-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T09:22:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "018-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRADUATE LEADERSHIP PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Graduate Leadership programme for Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.policenow.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09922205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forcepartners@policenow.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGV-5922-GTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T09:22:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060730-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T09:22:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "018-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRADUATE LEADERSHIP PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Graduate Leadership programme for Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.policenow.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09922205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forcepartners@policenow.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGV-5922-GTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T09:22:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}