Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service will provide housing related floating support for Adult Services and Public Health Directorate in Redbridge with an additional social care support need.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 27,790 | 1 median · 24.2 average (15,324 of 27,790 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (16,624 of 27,790 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 801 | 1 median · 10.3 average (534 of 801 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (556 of 801 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 961 | 4 median · 16.4 average (29 of 961 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (30 of 961 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,343,488 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,065,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a979 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051071-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 18:32:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,065,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | planning | 051071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051071-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T19:32:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a979",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBAPP26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generic Floating Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2065000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2478000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will provide housing related floating support for Adult Services and Public Health Directorate in Redbridge with an additional social care support need.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Pardoe -Matthews",
"email": "procurement@psprocure.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T19:32:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051071-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T19:32:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a979",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBAPP26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generic Floating Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2065000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2478000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will provide housing related floating support for Adult Services and Public Health Directorate in Redbridge with an additional social care support need.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Pardoe -Matthews",
"email": "procurement@psprocure.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T19:32:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}