Lot 1
No lot description published.
FSCS employees can travel anywhere in the world, including less developed geographies, requiring a higher degree of monitoring and assistance in a worst-case scenario. FSCS require a traveller security provider with the most extensive coverage in the market. Therefore, a FSCS in direct awarding to the successful provider needed assurance that FSCS would be able to discharge its responsibilities in a timely, safe, effective manner
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070080-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 12:42:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070080-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:42:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165372",
"name": "International SOS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FSCS SS 459 Traveller Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FSCS employees can travel anywhere in the world, including less developed geographies, requiring a higher degree of monitoring and assistance in a worst-case scenario. FSCS require a traveller security provider with the most extensive coverage in the market. Therefore, a FSCS in direct awarding to the successful provider needed assurance that FSCS would be able to discharge its responsibilities in a timely, safe, effective manner",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor beaufort house"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165372",
"name": "International SOS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31295.05
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:42:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:42:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165372",
"name": "International SOS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FSCS SS 459 Traveller Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FSCS employees can travel anywhere in the world, including less developed geographies, requiring a higher degree of monitoring and assistance in a worst-case scenario. FSCS require a traveller security provider with the most extensive coverage in the market. Therefore, a FSCS in direct awarding to the successful provider needed assurance that FSCS would be able to discharge its responsibilities in a timely, safe, effective manner",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor beaufort house"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165372",
"name": "International SOS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31295.05
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:42:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}