Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components
This Lot covers the provision of Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components
Award criteria
Quality Lot 1 (30%)
Price Lot 1 (70%)
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
The Provision of a Fleet Framework with Lots associated with accident repairs, tyres , parts & maintenance
UKF11, GB · UKF14, GB · UKF2, GB · UKG13, GB · UKG33, GB · UKH11, GB · UKH12, GB · UKH2, GB · UKF11, GB · UKF14, GB · UKF2, GB · UKG13, GB · UKG33, GB · UKH11, GB · UKH12, GB · UKH2, GB · UKF11, GB · UKF14, GB · UKF2, GB · UKG13, GB · UKG33, GB · UKH11, GB · UKH12, GB · UKH2, GB
This Lot covers the provision of Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components
Award criteria
Quality Lot 1 (30%)
Price Lot 1 (70%)
This Lot covers the provision of Fast Fit Solutions -Tyres
Award criteria
Quality Lot 2 (30%)
Price Lot 2 (70%)
No lot description published.
This Lot covers the provision of Accident and Repair Services
Award criteria
Quality Lot 4 (30%)
Price Lot 4 (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines, Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts, Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment | Not published |
| 2 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles, Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing | Not published |
| 4 | Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines (34300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,559 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF11 | 7 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 234 | 18 median · 18 average (5 of 234 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (5 of 234 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019752-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 09:41:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | planningUpdate | 019752-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | planning | 017809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019752-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T09:41:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fast Fit Solutions - Tyres",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Fast Fit Solutions -Tyres",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "withdrawn"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Accident and Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Accident and Repair Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 4",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "34900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019752-2026",
"description": "Removal of Lot 3\nAmendment to Contract Area\nAmendment of estimated value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "To establish a Fleet Framework with Lots associated with accident repairs, tyres , parts & maintenance"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Provision of a Fleet Framework with Lots associated with accident repairs, tyres , parts & maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialbd@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T09:41:59Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019752-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T09:41:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fast Fit Solutions - Tyres",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Fast Fit Solutions -Tyres",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "withdrawn"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Accident and Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Accident and Repair Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 4",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "34900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019752-2026",
"description": "Removal of Lot 3\nAmendment to Contract Area\nAmendment of estimated value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "To establish a Fleet Framework with Lots associated with accident repairs, tyres , parts & maintenance"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Provision of a Fleet Framework with Lots associated with accident repairs, tyres , parts & maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialbd@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T09:41:59Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017809-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T11:31:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Servicing, Maintenance, Spare Parts and Conversion Components",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fast Fit Solutions - Tyres",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Fast Fit Solutions -Tyres",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Vehicle Conversion's and Accessories",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Vehicle Conversion's and Accessories",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 3",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Accident and Repair Services",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Lot covers the provision of Accident and Repair Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Lot 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Lot 4",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "34330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars"
},
{
"id": "34900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light-duty tyres"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
},
{
"id": "34352000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty tyres"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
{
"id": "42415320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for emergency vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police cars"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "To establish a Fleet Framework with Lots associated with accident repairs, conversions, tyres and parts"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Provision of a Fleet Framework with Lots associated with accident repairs, conversions, tyres and parts",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Cooper",
"email": "commercialbd@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T11:31:08Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}