Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T09:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057863-2026-C002559-1",
"title": "Fire Engineer Services (5 x High Risk Buildings)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provide Fire Engineer Services to lead and co-ordinate the design and pre-construction phase of the Building Improvement projects and to co-ordinate matters relating to design throughout the projects at 5 HRB's:\n* Bosworth House\n* Carrack House\n* Becton Place\n* Saxon House\n* St Annes Quarter Additional information: Direct Award to highest ranked provider on the Fire Engineer Framework from the National Framework Partnership due to time constraints and preferred provider (Framework Award Notice: 2024/S 000-024973)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Engineer Services (5 x High Risk Buildings)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provide Fire Engineer Services to lead and co-ordinate the design and pre-construction phase of the Building Improvement projects and to co-ordinate matters relating to design throughout the projects.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The preferred supplier, PartB Group limited is first placed in all Lots in the Fire Engineer Framework from the National Framework Partnership (Framework Award Notice: 2024/S 000-024973), there a Direct Award with additional competition / publication was utilised.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV32SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE13 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pera Business Park, Melton Mowbray"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12861287",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PartB Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057863-2026-C002559-1",
"title": "Fire Engineer Services (5 x High Risk Buildings)",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057863-2026-C002559-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award to PartB Group via Fire Engineer Framework from NFP as first placed in all Lot related to Fire Engineering Services (Framework Award Notice: 2024/S 000-024973)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 057863-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "057863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T09:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057863-2026-C002559-1",
"title": "Fire Engineer Services (5 x High Risk Buildings)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provide Fire Engineer Services to lead and co-ordinate the design and pre-construction phase of the Building Improvement projects and to co-ordinate matters relating to design throughout the projects at 5 HRB's:\n* Bosworth House\n* Carrack House\n* Becton Place\n* Saxon House\n* St Annes Quarter Additional information: Direct Award to highest ranked provider on the Fire Engineer Framework from the National Framework Partnership due to time constraints and preferred provider (Framework Award Notice: 2024/S 000-024973)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Engineer Services (5 x High Risk Buildings)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provide Fire Engineer Services to lead and co-ordinate the design and pre-construction phase of the Building Improvement projects and to co-ordinate matters relating to design throughout the projects.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The preferred supplier, PartB Group limited is first placed in all Lots in the Fire Engineer Framework from the National Framework Partnership (Framework Award Notice: 2024/S 000-024973), there a Direct Award with additional competition / publication was utilised.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV32SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE13 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pera Business Park, Melton Mowbray"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12861287",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PartB Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057863-2026-C002559-1",
"title": "Fire Engineer Services (5 x High Risk Buildings)",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057863-2026-C002559-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award to PartB Group via Fire Engineer Framework from NFP as first placed in all Lot related to Fire Engineering Services (Framework Award Notice: 2024/S 000-024973)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}