Lot 1
Further competition under CCS Audit and Assurance Services Two Framework RM6130
Award criteria
price
Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →
External audit services
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Further competition under CCS Audit and Assurance Services Two Framework RM6130
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,467 | 4 median · 35.4 average (3,257 of 8,467 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,667 of 8,467 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 5 median · 11 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 377 | 3 median · 38.2 average (133 of 377 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (157 of 377 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e252 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076630-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:20:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076630-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076630-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T11:20:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076630-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-F4AF-CCS001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Further competition under CCS Audit and Assurance Services Two Framework RM6130",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Remotely delivered to 16-18 Middlesex St, London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External audit services",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was let through the CCS RM6130 framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fair4allfinance.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Muir",
"email": "selina.muir@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185750",
"name": "Fair4All FInance",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fair4All FInance"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076630-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 710000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076630-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076630-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T11:20:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076630-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-F4AF-CCS001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Further competition under CCS Audit and Assurance Services Two Framework RM6130",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Remotely delivered to 16-18 Middlesex St, London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External audit services",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was let through the CCS RM6130 framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fair4allfinance.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Muir",
"email": "selina.muir@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185750",
"name": "Fair4All FInance",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fair4All FInance"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076630-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 710000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076630-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}