Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
This work is to be carried out for the former Myers Briggs building, Elsfield Hall, Cuttleslowe, North Oxford; a new build site in north Oxford aiming to provide circa 30 new flats. The fundamental requirements are: • Predicted energy use modelling • High level review of heating system options • Preliminary overheating review • Stage 2/3 SAP calculations to meet Part L Building Regulations Submissions • Overheating calculations to meet Part O Building Regulations • Production of an Energy Statement to meet planning requirement • Daylight, sunlight and overshading report
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063033-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Jul 05 2026 09:55:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063033-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-05T10:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06496460",
"name": "XCO2 ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Energy Services for development at Elsfield Hall phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This work is to be carried out for the former Myers Briggs building, Elsfield Hall, Cuttleslowe, North Oxford; a new build site in north Oxford aiming to provide circa 30 new flats. The fundamental requirements are:\n•\tPredicted energy use modelling\n•\tHigh level review of heating system options\n•\tPreliminary overheating review\n•\tStage 2/3 SAP calculations to meet Part L Building Regulations\nSubmissions\n•\t Overheating calculations to meet Part O Building Regulations\n•\t Production of an Energy Statement to meet planning requirement\n•\t Daylight, sunlight and overshading report",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06496460",
"name": "XCO2 ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gymnasium, 56 Kingsway Place, Sans Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xco2.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06496460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@xco2.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-2831-RLJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Services for development at Elsfield Hall phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 31800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Standard 1yr Contract at the Council sole discretion to extend to a maximum of 3 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-05T10:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bi-monthly Meetings",
"description": "Attend bimonthly client update meetings online to update on progress against the agreed timeframe.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-05T10:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06496460",
"name": "XCO2 ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Energy Services for development at Elsfield Hall phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This work is to be carried out for the former Myers Briggs building, Elsfield Hall, Cuttleslowe, North Oxford; a new build site in north Oxford aiming to provide circa 30 new flats. The fundamental requirements are:\n•\tPredicted energy use modelling\n•\tHigh level review of heating system options\n•\tPreliminary overheating review\n•\tStage 2/3 SAP calculations to meet Part L Building Regulations\nSubmissions\n•\t Overheating calculations to meet Part O Building Regulations\n•\t Production of an Energy Statement to meet planning requirement\n•\t Daylight, sunlight and overshading report",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06496460",
"name": "XCO2 ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gymnasium, 56 Kingsway Place, Sans Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xco2.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06496460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@xco2.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-2831-RLJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Services for development at Elsfield Hall phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 31800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Standard 1yr Contract at the Council sole discretion to extend to a maximum of 3 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-05T10:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bi-monthly Meetings",
"description": "Attend bimonthly client update meetings online to update on progress against the agreed timeframe.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}