Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham College →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Nottingham College is seeking to engage a qualified and experienced provider for the provision of an Employer Engagement Survey platform
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customer survey services, Customer satisfaction survey | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Customer survey services (79342310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,258 | 4 median · 31.1 average (5,577 of 13,258 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,256 of 13,258 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 500 | 3 median · 54.5 average (219 of 500 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (245 of 500 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 747 | 3 median · 5.6 average (5 of 747 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 747 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050a90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018127-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 30 2025 15:00:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018127-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-05-27T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-05-19T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2025 | tender | 018127-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018127-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T16:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for the period an initial period of four years from 01 August 2025 with one option to extend for up to 12 months at the sole discretion of the Customer."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender \nQualitive evaluation - 75% of the total available score will be awarded in relation to the completed Response to the Requirements\nPrice Evaluation - 25% of the total available score will be awarded in relation to the completed Pricing Schedule"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employer Engagement Survey Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "018127-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018127-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T16:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham College is seeking to engage a qualified and experienced provider for the provision of an Employer Engagement Survey platform",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Adams Building, Stoney Street, the Lace Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Procurement@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018127-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T16:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for the period an initial period of four years from 01 August 2025 with one option to extend for up to 12 months at the sole discretion of the Customer."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender \nQualitive evaluation - 75% of the total available score will be awarded in relation to the completed Response to the Requirements\nPrice Evaluation - 25% of the total available score will be awarded in relation to the completed Pricing Schedule"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employer Engagement Survey Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "018127-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018127-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T16:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham College is seeking to engage a qualified and experienced provider for the provision of an Employer Engagement Survey platform",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Adams Building, Stoney Street, the Lace Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Procurement@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}