Lot 1
No lot description published.
Fire Strategy at Dedworth Middle School. The removal of floating / fixed condemned Firewall from the hall area. The creation of compartmentisation with th ereplacement of 30 Fire door sets. Contingency for asbestos testing and removal if required. Localised decoration around the areas noted above. Production and issue of O&M Manuals FIREDOOR SPECIFICATIONS • All classrooms, offices, and meeting rooms will include vision panels in fire doors. • Existing doors and frames will be removed and disposed of off-site. • Year 5 and Year 8 corridors will require new surrounding frames to accommodate double door sets. • All fire breaks and over-cladding will adhere to a 30-minute fire retardant rating. • All door sets will be 30-minute fire-rated in oak veneer. • Fire-rated hinges, handles, locks, and kick plates will be used. • RAMS (Risk Assessments and Method Statements) will be provided before commencing work. Fire doors required: Area Description Main Hall Double door set, fire-boarding and decoration Electrical Cupboard Double door set, fire-boarding and decoration Year 5 Corridor Double door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break Year 8 Corridor Double door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break Headteachers Office Single fire door set, over-cladding of glazed area Planning Room Single fire door set Meeting Room 2 Single fire door set 5 SLE Room Single fire door set Room 5 AS Single fire door set Year 5 LQ Single fire door set Room 1 Single fire door set Room 2 Single fire door set Room 11 Single fire door set Head of Years Office Single fire door set Room 9 Single fire door set, over-cladding to head and surround Deputy Head's Office Single fire door set Corridor Single fire door set SKPA Room Single fire door set Room 8 Single fire door set Meeting Room Single fire door set Server Room Single fire door set, fire-board cladding Small Electrical Cupboard Single fire door set, fire-boarding required Beside Electrical Cupboard Single fire door set First Aid Room Single fire door set School Office Single fire door set SEN Office Single fire door set Area Beside the SEN Office Single fire door set Rear Staff Room Single fire door set Staff Kitchen Single fire door set, fire-boarding to side panel Opposite Staff Kitchen Single fire door set ADDITIONALS Contingencies and Prelims Contingency Sum for Fire Alarms, Door Entry & Security Systems Removal of existing firewall and scaffolding Provisional sum for Asbestos testing Repairs to localised decorating around doors Production and issue of O&M manual
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Construction work, Repair and maintenance services, Installation services (except software) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment (35110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 71 | 4 median · 14 average (28 of 71 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (28 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 151 | 9 median · 8 average (4 of 151 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (4 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please submit quotes by 23/04/2025. Visits to the school to view the work required is strongly recommended, please contact A Browne to arrange a visit. Dedworth Middle School is located in Windsor. Please email abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org with any expressions of interest, or if you have any questions regarding the project. | engagement | 5 Apr 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013008-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 04 2025 09:50:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £175,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2025 | planningUpdate | 013008-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | planning | 012533-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013008-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T10:50:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dedworth Middle School Fire Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Strategy at Dedworth Middle School.\nThe removal of floating / fixed condemned Firewall from the hall area.\nThe creation of compartmentisation with th ereplacement of 30 Fire door sets.\nContingency for asbestos testing and removal if required.\nLocalised decoration around the areas noted above.\nProduction and issue of O&M Manuals\nFIREDOOR SPECIFICATIONS\n• All classrooms, offices, and meeting rooms will include vision panels in fire doors.\n• Existing doors and frames will be removed and disposed of off-site.\n• Year 5 and Year 8 corridors will require new surrounding frames to accommodate double door sets.\n• All fire breaks and over-cladding will adhere to a 30-minute fire retardant rating.\n• All door sets will be 30-minute fire-rated in oak veneer.\n• Fire-rated hinges, handles, locks, and kick plates will be used.\n• RAMS (Risk Assessments and Method Statements) will be provided before commencing work.\nFire doors required:\nArea\tDescription\nMain Hall\tDouble door set, fire-boarding and decoration\nElectrical Cupboard\tDouble door set, fire-boarding and decoration\nYear 5 Corridor\tDouble door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break\nYear 8 Corridor\tDouble door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break\nHeadteachers Office\tSingle fire door set, over-cladding of glazed area\nPlanning Room\tSingle fire door set\nMeeting Room 2\tSingle fire door set\n5 SLE Room\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 5 AS\tSingle fire door set\nYear 5 LQ\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 1\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 2\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 11\tSingle fire door set\nHead of Years Office\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 9\tSingle fire door set, over-cladding to head and surround\nDeputy Head's Office\tSingle fire door set\nCorridor\tSingle fire door set\nSKPA Room\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 8\tSingle fire door set\nMeeting Room\tSingle fire door set\nServer Room\tSingle fire door set, fire-board cladding\nSmall Electrical Cupboard\tSingle fire door set, fire-boarding required\nBeside Electrical Cupboard\tSingle fire door set\nFirst Aid Room\tSingle fire door set\nSchool Office\tSingle fire door set\nSEN Office\tSingle fire door set\nArea Beside the SEN Office\tSingle fire door set\nRear Staff Room\tSingle fire door set\nStaff Kitchen\tSingle fire door set, fire-boarding to side panel\nOpposite Staff Kitchen\tSingle fire door set\nADDITIONALS\nContingencies and Prelims\nContingency Sum for Fire Alarms, Door Entry & Security Systems\nRemoval of existing firewall and scaffolding\nProvisional sum for Asbestos testing\nRepairs to localised decorating around doors\nProduction and issue of O&M manual",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Windsor Girls' School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09409109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Browne",
"email": "abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-8111-LGZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T10:50:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please submit quotes by 23/04/2025.\nVisits to the school to view the work required is strongly recommended, please contact A Browne to arrange a visit.\nDedworth Middle School is located in Windsor.\nPlease email abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org with any expressions of interest, or if you have any questions regarding the project."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013008-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T10:50:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dedworth Middle School Fire Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Strategy at Dedworth Middle School.\nThe removal of floating / fixed condemned Firewall from the hall area.\nThe creation of compartmentisation with th ereplacement of 30 Fire door sets.\nContingency for asbestos testing and removal if required.\nLocalised decoration around the areas noted above.\nProduction and issue of O&M Manuals\nFIREDOOR SPECIFICATIONS\n• All classrooms, offices, and meeting rooms will include vision panels in fire doors.\n• Existing doors and frames will be removed and disposed of off-site.\n• Year 5 and Year 8 corridors will require new surrounding frames to accommodate double door sets.\n• All fire breaks and over-cladding will adhere to a 30-minute fire retardant rating.\n• All door sets will be 30-minute fire-rated in oak veneer.\n• Fire-rated hinges, handles, locks, and kick plates will be used.\n• RAMS (Risk Assessments and Method Statements) will be provided before commencing work.\nFire doors required:\nArea\tDescription\nMain Hall\tDouble door set, fire-boarding and decoration\nElectrical Cupboard\tDouble door set, fire-boarding and decoration\nYear 5 Corridor\tDouble door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break\nYear 8 Corridor\tDouble door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break\nHeadteachers Office\tSingle fire door set, over-cladding of glazed area\nPlanning Room\tSingle fire door set\nMeeting Room 2\tSingle fire door set\n5 SLE Room\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 5 AS\tSingle fire door set\nYear 5 LQ\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 1\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 2\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 11\tSingle fire door set\nHead of Years Office\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 9\tSingle fire door set, over-cladding to head and surround\nDeputy Head's Office\tSingle fire door set\nCorridor\tSingle fire door set\nSKPA Room\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 8\tSingle fire door set\nMeeting Room\tSingle fire door set\nServer Room\tSingle fire door set, fire-board cladding\nSmall Electrical Cupboard\tSingle fire door set, fire-boarding required\nBeside Electrical Cupboard\tSingle fire door set\nFirst Aid Room\tSingle fire door set\nSchool Office\tSingle fire door set\nSEN Office\tSingle fire door set\nArea Beside the SEN Office\tSingle fire door set\nRear Staff Room\tSingle fire door set\nStaff Kitchen\tSingle fire door set, fire-boarding to side panel\nOpposite Staff Kitchen\tSingle fire door set\nADDITIONALS\nContingencies and Prelims\nContingency Sum for Fire Alarms, Door Entry & Security Systems\nRemoval of existing firewall and scaffolding\nProvisional sum for Asbestos testing\nRepairs to localised decorating around doors\nProduction and issue of O&M manual",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Windsor Girls' School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09409109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Browne",
"email": "abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-8111-LGZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T10:50:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please submit quotes by 23/04/2025.\nVisits to the school to view the work required is strongly recommended, please contact A Browne to arrange a visit.\nDedworth Middle School is located in Windsor.\nPlease email abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org with any expressions of interest, or if you have any questions regarding the project."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012533-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T14:16:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dedworth Middle School Fire Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Strategy at Dedworth Middle School.\nThe removal of floating / fixed condemned Firewall from the hall area.\nThe creation of compartmentisation with th ereplacement of 30 Fire door sets.\nContingency for asbestos testing and removal if required.\nLocalised decoration around the areas noted above.\nProduction and issue of O&M Manuals\nFIREDOOR SPECIFICATIONS \n• All classrooms, offices, and meeting rooms will include vision panels in fire doors. \n• Existing doors and frames will be removed and disposed of off-site. \n• Year 5 and Year 8 corridors will require new surrounding frames to accommodate double door sets. \n• All fire breaks and over-cladding will adhere to a 30-minute fire retardant rating. \n• All door sets will be 30-minute fire-rated in oak veneer. \n• Fire-rated hinges, handles, locks, and kick plates will be used. \n• RAMS (Risk Assessments and Method Statements) will be provided before commencing work. \nFire doors required:\nArea\tDescription\nMain Hall\tDouble door set, fire-boarding and decoration\nElectrical Cupboard\tDouble door set, fire-boarding and decoration\nYear 5 Corridor\tDouble door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break\nYear 8 Corridor\tDouble door set, fire-rated surround, and ceiling fire break\nHeadteachers Office\tSingle fire door set, over-cladding of glazed area\nPlanning Room\tSingle fire door set\nMeeting Room 2\tSingle fire door set\n5 SLE Room\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 5 AS\tSingle fire door set\nYear 5 LQ\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 1\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 2\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 11\tSingle fire door set\nHead of Years Office\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 9\tSingle fire door set, over-cladding to head and surround\nDeputy Head's Office\tSingle fire door set\nCorridor\tSingle fire door set\nSKPA Room\tSingle fire door set\nRoom 8\tSingle fire door set\nMeeting Room\tSingle fire door set\nServer Room\tSingle fire door set, fire-board cladding\nSmall Electrical Cupboard\tSingle fire door set, fire-boarding required\nBeside Electrical Cupboard\tSingle fire door set\nFirst Aid Room\tSingle fire door set\nSchool Office\tSingle fire door set\nSEN Office\tSingle fire door set\nArea Beside the SEN Office\tSingle fire door set\nRear Staff Room\tSingle fire door set\nStaff Kitchen\tSingle fire door set, fire-boarding to side panel\nOpposite Staff Kitchen\tSingle fire door set\nADDITIONALS\nContingencies and Prelims\t\nContingency Sum for Fire Alarms, Door Entry & Security Systems\t\nRemoval of existing firewall and scaffolding\t\nProvisional sum for Asbestos testing\t\nRepairs to localised decorating around doors\t\nProduction and issue of O&M manual",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Windsor Girls' School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09409109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Browne",
"email": "abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-8111-LGZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T14:16:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please submit quotes by 23/04/2025.\nVisits to the school to view the work required is strongly recommended, please contact A Browne to arrange a visit.\nDedworth Middle School is located in Windsor.\nPlease email abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org with any expressions of interest, or if you have any questions regarding the project."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}