Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE →
Procurement of a training provider to design and deliver material for policing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b16b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054576-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:14:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054576-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b16b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDSCN-454-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber services training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a training provider to design and deliver material for policing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pds.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08113293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@pds.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-3375-DBRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cradley Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advent-im.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04626377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bestpractice@advent-im.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYL-8937-DXDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b16b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDSCN-454-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber services training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a training provider to design and deliver material for policing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pds.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08113293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@pds.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-3375-DBRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cradley Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advent-im.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04626377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bestpractice@advent-im.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYL-8937-DXDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}