Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Crawley Borough Council →
Background Crawley Borough Council (CBC) currently operates a small gas-fired Combined Heat and Power (CHP) district heating network in the town centre (Phase One), serving both office and residential buildings. Building on previous feasibility work, CBC now seeks to expand and decarbonise this network through a proposed Phase Two. Purpose CBC is undertaking a Heat Networks Delivery Unit (HNDU) funded mini-development exercise to refine and de-risk this potential Phase Two project. As part of this process, CBC will explore various technical, commercial, and economic options for delivering an expanded, low-carbon heat network, with particular attention to potential delivery structures and regulatory impacts. Soft Market Testing To help shape and inform the next steps, CBC is conducting a Soft Market Testing (SMT) exercise. Through this SMT, we will seek feedback from potential partners and suppliers on: • The technical approaches under consideration • Economic and commercial delivery models • The size of the opportunity • How well do these align with current market preferences • The level of interest in the project in its current form • What modifications could make it more attractive or viable to the market How to Participate Interested parties are invited to express an interest in participating in this market feedback exercise, which will primarily be conducted through a questionnaire; however, CBC may conduct brief, targeted follow-up discussions at its discretion if certain points warrant further exploration. Timescales • Suppliers to express an interest in the Questionnaire from today. • Questionnaire to be finalised and ready for sharing from 10th March 2025 • Closing date for Questionnaires to be completed and returned 11th April 2025 Important Information • This notice is not a call for competition; participation in any soft market testing will neither be required nor mandatory in order to take part in any subsequent procurement exercise. • CBC can neither confirm nor deny that there will be a procurement exercise in the future; the purpose of the soft market testing is to determine the route forward for this project, including if the route forward includes a procurement requirement.
UKJ28, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | District heating, Long-distance heating, Building installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is District heating (09323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,828 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,828 with a bid count) | 5 average (759 of 1,828 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ28 | 3 | 2.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 121 | 32.5 median · 32.5 average (2 of 121 with a bid count) | 14 average (2 of 121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| In order to express an interest in the Council's Questionnaire, please contact nicola.faulkner@crawley.gov.uk. | engagement | 11 Apr 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012177-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 01 2025 10:06:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2025 | planningUpdate | 012177-2025 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | planningUpdate | 010785-2025 |
| 25 Feb 2025 | planning | 007181-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012177-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T11:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "District heating"
},
{
"id": "09324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Long-distance heating"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crawley Borough Council - District Heating Scheme - Soft Market Testing Exercise",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012177-2025",
"description": "The deadline to participate in this early market engagement has been extended by one week to allow more time for suppliers.\nAdditional CPV Codes have been added to help clarify the specific goods and works involved.\nThe location of the future works has been further clarified by specifying the specific England Region."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Background\nCrawley Borough Council (CBC) currently operates a small gas-fired Combined Heat and Power (CHP) district heating network in the town centre (Phase One), serving both office and residential buildings. Building on previous feasibility work, CBC now seeks to expand and decarbonise this network through a proposed Phase Two.\nPurpose\nCBC is undertaking a Heat Networks Delivery Unit (HNDU) funded mini-development exercise to refine and de-risk this potential Phase Two project. As part of this process, CBC will explore various technical, commercial, and economic options for delivering an expanded, low-carbon heat network, with particular attention to potential delivery structures and regulatory impacts.\nSoft Market Testing\nTo help shape and inform the next steps, CBC is conducting a Soft Market Testing (SMT) exercise. Through this SMT, we will seek feedback from potential partners and suppliers on:\n•\tThe technical approaches under consideration\n•\tEconomic and commercial delivery models\n•\tThe size of the opportunity\n•\tHow well do these align with current market preferences\n•\tThe level of interest in the project in its current form\n•\tWhat modifications could make it more attractive or viable to the market\nHow to Participate\nInterested parties are invited to express an interest in participating in this market feedback exercise, which will primarily be conducted through a questionnaire; however, CBC may conduct brief, targeted follow-up discussions at its discretion if certain points warrant further exploration.\nTimescales\n•\tSuppliers to express an interest in the Questionnaire from today.\n•\tQuestionnaire to be finalised and ready for sharing from 10th March 2025\n•\tClosing date for Questionnaires to be completed and returned 11th April 2025\nImportant Information\n•\tThis notice is not a call for competition; participation in any soft market testing will neither be required nor mandatory in order to take part in any subsequent procurement exercise.\n•\tCBC can neither confirm nor deny that there will be a procurement exercise in the future; the purpose of the soft market testing is to determine the route forward for this project, including if the route forward includes a procurement requirement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Building, The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crawley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T11:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "In order to express an interest in the Council's Questionnaire, please contact nicola.faulkner@crawley.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012177-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T11:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "District heating"
},
{
"id": "09324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Long-distance heating"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crawley Borough Council - District Heating Scheme - Soft Market Testing Exercise",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012177-2025",
"description": "The deadline to participate in this early market engagement has been extended by one week to allow more time for suppliers.\nAdditional CPV Codes have been added to help clarify the specific goods and works involved.\nThe location of the future works has been further clarified by specifying the specific England Region."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Background\nCrawley Borough Council (CBC) currently operates a small gas-fired Combined Heat and Power (CHP) district heating network in the town centre (Phase One), serving both office and residential buildings. Building on previous feasibility work, CBC now seeks to expand and decarbonise this network through a proposed Phase Two.\nPurpose\nCBC is undertaking a Heat Networks Delivery Unit (HNDU) funded mini-development exercise to refine and de-risk this potential Phase Two project. As part of this process, CBC will explore various technical, commercial, and economic options for delivering an expanded, low-carbon heat network, with particular attention to potential delivery structures and regulatory impacts.\nSoft Market Testing\nTo help shape and inform the next steps, CBC is conducting a Soft Market Testing (SMT) exercise. Through this SMT, we will seek feedback from potential partners and suppliers on:\n•\tThe technical approaches under consideration\n•\tEconomic and commercial delivery models\n•\tThe size of the opportunity\n•\tHow well do these align with current market preferences\n•\tThe level of interest in the project in its current form\n•\tWhat modifications could make it more attractive or viable to the market\nHow to Participate\nInterested parties are invited to express an interest in participating in this market feedback exercise, which will primarily be conducted through a questionnaire; however, CBC may conduct brief, targeted follow-up discussions at its discretion if certain points warrant further exploration.\nTimescales\n•\tSuppliers to express an interest in the Questionnaire from today.\n•\tQuestionnaire to be finalised and ready for sharing from 10th March 2025\n•\tClosing date for Questionnaires to be completed and returned 11th April 2025\nImportant Information\n•\tThis notice is not a call for competition; participation in any soft market testing will neither be required nor mandatory in order to take part in any subsequent procurement exercise.\n•\tCBC can neither confirm nor deny that there will be a procurement exercise in the future; the purpose of the soft market testing is to determine the route forward for this project, including if the route forward includes a procurement requirement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Building, The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crawley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T11:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "In order to express an interest in the Council's Questionnaire, please contact nicola.faulkner@crawley.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010785-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T16:32:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crawley Borough Council - District Heating Scheme - Soft Market Testing Exercise",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010785-2025",
"description": "The deadline to return a completed Questionnaire has been extended to 4th April 2025 to allow suppliers additional time to participate in the process."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Background\nCrawley Borough Council (CBC) currently operates a small gas-fired Combined Heat and Power (CHP) district heating network in the town centre (Phase One), serving both office and residential buildings. Building on previous feasibility work, CBC now seeks to expand and decarbonise this network through a proposed Phase Two.\nPurpose\nCBC is undertaking a Heat Networks Delivery Unit (HNDU) funded mini-development exercise to refine and de-risk this potential Phase Two project. As part of this process, CBC will explore various technical, commercial, and economic options for delivering an expanded, low-carbon heat network, with particular attention to potential delivery structures and regulatory impacts.\nSoft Market Testing\nTo help shape and inform the next steps, CBC is conducting a Soft Market Testing (SMT) exercise. Through this SMT, we will seek feedback from potential partners and suppliers on:\n•\tThe technical approaches under consideration\n•\tEconomic and commercial delivery models\n•\tThe size of the opportunity\n•\tHow well do these align with current market preferences\n•\tThe level of interest in the project in its current form\n•\tWhat modifications could make it more attractive or viable to the market\nHow to Participate\nInterested parties are invited to express an interest in participating in this market feedback exercise, which will primarily be conducted through a questionnaire; however, CBC may conduct brief, targeted follow-up discussions at its discretion if certain points warrant further exploration.\nTimescales\n•\tSuppliers to express an interest in the Questionnaire from today.\n•\tQuestionnaire to be finalised and ready for sharing from 10th March 2025\n•\tClosing date for Questionnaires to be completed and returned 4th April 2025\nImportant Information\n•\tThis notice is not a call for competition; participation in any soft market testing will neither be required nor mandatory in order to take part in any subsequent procurement exercise.\n•\tCBC can neither confirm nor deny that there will be a procurement exercise in the future; the purpose of the soft market testing is to determine the route forward for this project, including if the route forward includes a procurement requirement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Building, The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crawley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T16:32:56Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "In order to express an interest in the Council's Questionnaire, please contact nicola.faulkner@crawley.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007181-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-25T15:25:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crawley Borough Council - District Heating Scheme - Soft Market Testing Exercise",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Background\nCrawley Borough Council (CBC) currently operates a small gas-fired Combined Heat and Power (CHP) district heating network in the town centre (Phase One), serving both office and residential buildings. Building on previous feasibility work, CBC now seeks to expand and decarbonise this network through a proposed Phase Two.\nPurpose\nCBC is undertaking a Heat Networks Delivery Unit (HNDU) funded mini-development exercise to refine and de-risk this potential Phase Two project. As part of this process, CBC will explore various technical, commercial, and economic options for delivering an expanded, low-carbon heat network, with particular attention to potential delivery structures and regulatory impacts.\nSoft Market Testing\nTo help shape and inform the next steps, CBC is conducting a Soft Market Testing (SMT) exercise. Through this SMT, we will seek feedback from potential partners and suppliers on:\n•\tThe technical approaches under consideration\n•\tEconomic and commercial delivery models\n•\tThe size of the opportunity\n•\tHow well do these align with current market preferences\n•\tThe level of interest in the project in its current form\n•\tWhat modifications could make it more attractive or viable to the market\nHow to Participate\nInterested parties are invited to express an interest in participating in this market feedback exercise, which will primarily be conducted through a questionnaire; however, CBC may conduct brief, targeted follow-up discussions at its discretion if certain points warrant further exploration.\nTimescales\n•\tSuppliers to express an interest in the Questionnaire from today.\n•\tQuestionnaire to be finalised and ready for sharing from 10th March 2025\n•\tClosing date for Questionnaires to be completed and returned 24th March 2025\nImportant Information\n•\tThis notice is not a call for competition; participation in any soft market testing will neither be required nor mandatory in order to take part in any subsequent procurement exercise.\n•\tCBC can neither confirm nor deny that there will be a procurement exercise in the future; the purpose of the soft market testing is to determine the route forward for this project, including if the route forward includes a procurement requirement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"name": "Crawley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Building, The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCZ-5935-JVMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crawley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-25T15:25:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"description": "In order to express an interest in the Council's Questionnaire, please contact nicola.faulkner@crawley.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}