Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
Contract for the provision of Collection and Delivery services between office locations and/or postal addresses throughout the UK which will consist of: • Same Day (preferred route – to be collected and delivered same day before midnight) • Business Next Day before 9am, before 12pm, before 5pm • Residential Next Day before 9am, before 12pm, evening. The service also includes a premium service offering which provides the highest level of service ensuring items are collected and transported with exceptional handling and care. The Supplier will provide a range of vehicle types and sizes to fulfil consignments and can accommodate the transportation of a broad range of next day consignments. The intended Contract term will be on a 3 year initial term with the option to extend by 1 year. The total values (inclusive of VAT) are not guaranteed levels of spend or volumes of work, they are only an expectation of spend that could be made through the Contract. The Contract was procured via an 'Award with Competition' procedure under GCA Framework RM6354 Courier, Distribution, Storage and Specialist Solutions Lot 3a Collection and Delivery Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080245-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 10:18:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080245-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:18:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Courier Services 2026+",
"value": {
"amount": 179583.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extension to Courier Service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:18:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"name": "The Royal Mail Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Courier Services 2026+",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract for the provision of Collection and Delivery services between office locations and/or postal addresses throughout the UK which will consist of:\n• Same Day (preferred route – to be collected and delivered same day before midnight)\n• Business Next Day before 9am, before 12pm, before 5pm\n• Residential Next Day before 9am, before 12pm, evening.\nThe service also includes a premium service offering which provides the highest level of service ensuring items are collected and transported with exceptional handling and care. The Supplier will provide a range of vehicle types and sizes to fulfil consignments and can accommodate the transportation of a broad range of next day consignments. \nThe intended Contract term will be on a 3 year initial term with the option to extend by 1 year. The total values (inclusive of VAT) are not guaranteed levels of spend or volumes of work, they are only an expectation of spend that could be made through the Contract.\nThe Contract was procured via an 'Award with Competition' procedure under GCA Framework RM6354 Courier, Distribution, Storage and Specialist Solutions Lot 3a Collection and Delivery Services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.edwards@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"name": "The Royal Mail Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmail.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"relatedLots": [
"3a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "080245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:18:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Courier Services 2026+",
"value": {
"amount": 179583.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extension to Courier Service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:18:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"name": "The Royal Mail Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Courier Services 2026+",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract for the provision of Collection and Delivery services between office locations and/or postal addresses throughout the UK which will consist of:\n• Same Day (preferred route – to be collected and delivered same day before midnight)\n• Business Next Day before 9am, before 12pm, before 5pm\n• Residential Next Day before 9am, before 12pm, evening.\nThe service also includes a premium service offering which provides the highest level of service ensuring items are collected and transported with exceptional handling and care. The Supplier will provide a range of vehicle types and sizes to fulfil consignments and can accommodate the transportation of a broad range of next day consignments. \nThe intended Contract term will be on a 3 year initial term with the option to extend by 1 year. The total values (inclusive of VAT) are not guaranteed levels of spend or volumes of work, they are only an expectation of spend that could be made through the Contract.\nThe Contract was procured via an 'Award with Competition' procedure under GCA Framework RM6354 Courier, Distribution, Storage and Specialist Solutions Lot 3a Collection and Delivery Services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.edwards@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"name": "The Royal Mail Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmail.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"relatedLots": [
"3a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}