Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To design, manufacture, supply and install, test and commission 2no Air Handling Units.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a241 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078141-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 13:21:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078141-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 048277-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T14:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a241",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corby Innovation Hub - New AHUs",
"value": {
"amount": 141948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170337.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:21:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09859894",
"name": "FLÄKTGROUP UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Corby Innovation Hub - New AHUs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, manufacture, supply and install, test and commission 2no Air Handling Units.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09859894",
"name": "FLÄKTGROUP UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dolphin House Moreton Business Park Moreton-On-Lugg"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flaktgroup.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09859894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mat.cherrington@flaktgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T14:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a241",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corby Innovation Hub - New AHUs",
"value": {
"amount": 141948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170337.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:21:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09859894",
"name": "FLÄKTGROUP UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Corby Innovation Hub - New AHUs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, manufacture, supply and install, test and commission 2no Air Handling Units.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09859894",
"name": "FLÄKTGROUP UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dolphin House Moreton Business Park Moreton-On-Lugg"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flaktgroup.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09859894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mat.cherrington@flaktgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048277-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T17:20:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a241",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corby Innovation Hub - New AHUs",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corby Innovation Hub uses a variety of plant and equipment upon the premise. As part of a capital delivery works, new AHUs are required to replace existing units for adequate space heating, cooling and ventilation and to achieve regulatory compliance and meet modern environmental standards. \nNorth Northamptonshire Council (hereafter known as \"the Council\") is inviting potential Manufacturing Companies to:\n•\tprovide a cost estimate\n•\tto specify a delivery period and date from order\n•\tprovide design and drawings for approval\nThis is information and response will assist the Council to undertake an evaluation and inform forthcoming project stages.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Devonshire",
"email": "steven.devonshire@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447483973219"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T17:20:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To support potential companies in relation to this Pre-Market Engagement exercise, the Council will look to share a Pre-Market Engagement document to establish further information. If you are interested in participating in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise, please contact the Council by email, as shown below."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}