Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stafford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
SBC wishes to procure a new contract provision to provide the effective collection, management, and care of stray dogs within Stafford Borough Council and Cannock Chase District Council boundaries. The service will be responsible for responding to reports of stray dogs, capturing and transporting them to a secure facility and ensuring their welfare. Local authorities have a statutory duty under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and The Environmental Protection (Stray dogs) Regulations 1992 to provide services for the effective and efficient seizure, collection, kennelling and re-homing of stray dogs within their boroughs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065816 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063014-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 17:46:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015207-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063014-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048286-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015207-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T18:46:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06757339",
"name": "NOAH`S ARK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR OUTSOURCING THE STRAY DOG COLLECTION AND KENNELLING SERVICE ON BEHALF OF STAFFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBC wishes to procure a new contract provision to provide the effective collection, management, and care of stray dogs within Stafford Borough Council and Cannock Chase District Council boundaries. The service will be responsible for responding to reports of stray dogs, capturing and transporting them to a secure facility and ensuring their welfare.\nLocal authorities have a statutory duty under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and The Environmental Protection (Stray dogs) Regulations 1992 to provide services for the effective and efficient seizure, collection, kennelling and re-homing of stray dogs within their boroughs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06757339",
"name": "NOAH`S ARK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN7 2BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Beech Close, Hackleton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.noahsark-environmental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06757339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@noahsark-environmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHY-5747-HBYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 244800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one-year options to extend (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T18:46:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Included in contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T18:46:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06757339",
"name": "NOAH`S ARK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR OUTSOURCING THE STRAY DOG COLLECTION AND KENNELLING SERVICE ON BEHALF OF STAFFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBC wishes to procure a new contract provision to provide the effective collection, management, and care of stray dogs within Stafford Borough Council and Cannock Chase District Council boundaries. The service will be responsible for responding to reports of stray dogs, capturing and transporting them to a secure facility and ensuring their welfare.\nLocal authorities have a statutory duty under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and The Environmental Protection (Stray dogs) Regulations 1992 to provide services for the effective and efficient seizure, collection, kennelling and re-homing of stray dogs within their boroughs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06757339",
"name": "NOAH`S ARK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN7 2BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Beech Close, Hackleton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.noahsark-environmental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06757339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@noahsark-environmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHY-5747-HBYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 244800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one-year options to extend (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T18:46:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Included in contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T17:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 244800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one-year options to extend (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T17:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06757339",
"name": "NOAH`S ARK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR OUTSOURCING THE STRAY DOG COLLECTION AND KENNELLING SERVICE ON BEHALF OF STAFFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBC wishes to procure a new contract provision to provide the effective collection, management, and care of stray dogs within Stafford Borough Council and Cannock Chase District Council boundaries. The service will be responsible for responding to reports of stray dogs, capturing and transporting them to a secure facility and ensuring their welfare.\nLocal authorities have a statutory duty under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and The Environmental Protection (Stray dogs) Regulations 1992 to provide services for the effective and efficient seizure, collection, kennelling and re-homing of stray dogs within their boroughs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vburke@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06757339",
"name": "NOAH`S ARK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN7 2BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Beech Close, Hackleton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.noahsark-environmental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06757339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@noahsark-environmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHY-5747-HBYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015207-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:47:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on 1st April 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st March 2029 (with two one year options to extend (1+1) until 31st March 2031"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project specific criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for outsourcing the stray dog collection and kennelling service on behalf of Stafford Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login#",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login#",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "015207-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015207-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:47:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SBC wishes to procure a new contract provision to provide the effective collection, management, and care of stray dogs within Stafford Borough Council and Cannock Chase District Council boundaries. The service will be responsible for responding to reports of stray dogs, capturing and transporting them to a secure facility and ensuring their welfare.\nLocal authorities have a statutory duty under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and The Environmental Protection (Stray dogs) Regulations 1992 to provide services for the effective and efficient seizure, collection, kennelling and re-homing of stray dogs within their boroughs.",
"riskDetails": "See procurement documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See procurement documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login#",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.sutton@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}