Lot 1
Contact Centre Solution - Liberty Cloud by Netcall Technology Ltd
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED →
Contact Centre Solution for NHFM
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Contact Centre Solution - Liberty Cloud by Netcall Technology Ltd
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Postal and telecommunications services (64000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 547 | 1 median · 20.4 average (105 of 547 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (131 of 547 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 26 | 1 median · 19.8 average (12 of 26 with a bid count) | 1 average (12 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058db3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051235-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 11:22:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051235-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T12:22:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01812912",
"name": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH 2013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contact Centre Solution - Liberty Cloud by Netcall Technology Ltd",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contact Centre Solution for NHFM",
"classification": {
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier Continuity and VFM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE270QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07913048",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "Paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01812912",
"name": "Netcall Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01812912",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
"value": {
"amount": 279976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T12:22:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01812912",
"name": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH 2013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contact Centre Solution - Liberty Cloud by Netcall Technology Ltd",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contact Centre Solution for NHFM",
"classification": {
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier Continuity and VFM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE270QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07913048",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "Paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01812912",
"name": "Netcall Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01812912",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
"value": {
"amount": 279976,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}