Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →
London Borough of Sutton (LBS) is the Contracting Authority. Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is a Housing Company (Arms Length Management Organisation), established by the London Borough of Sutton, to manage and maintain its 6000 Council homes and 1400 leasehold properties. Further details regarding SHP can be found at: https://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk/ The contract is for a construction manager to manager contractors engaged on the retrofit project on behalf of SHP. The project will deliver significant improvements to LBS housing stock, specifically, for properties in Thicket Crescent, and Thicket Road, Sutton, SM1.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056811 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 07:43:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075046-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041856-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043867-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T08:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05102580",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "- DN784177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Construction Manager - Thicket Crescent and Thicket Road Energy Efficient Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Sutton (LBS) is the Contracting Authority. Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is a Housing Company (Arms Length Management Organisation), established by the London Borough of Sutton, to manage and maintain its 6000 Council homes and 1400 leasehold properties. \nFurther details regarding SHP can be found at:\nhttps://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk/\nThe contract is for a construction manager to manager contractors engaged on the retrofit project on behalf of SHP. The project will deliver significant improvements to LBS housing stock, specifically, for properties in Thicket Crescent, and Thicket Road, Sutton, SM1.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05102580",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lodges Wood Oast, Goodley Stock Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.apcbuildingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05102580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa@apcbuildingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRC-8717-ZLMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 426000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T08:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set for the contract. There is no requirement to publish KPIs for a services contract of this value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T08:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05102580",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "- DN784177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Construction Manager - Thicket Crescent and Thicket Road Energy Efficient Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Sutton (LBS) is the Contracting Authority. Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is a Housing Company (Arms Length Management Organisation), established by the London Borough of Sutton, to manage and maintain its 6000 Council homes and 1400 leasehold properties. \nFurther details regarding SHP can be found at:\nhttps://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk/\nThe contract is for a construction manager to manager contractors engaged on the retrofit project on behalf of SHP. The project will deliver significant improvements to LBS housing stock, specifically, for properties in Thicket Crescent, and Thicket Road, Sutton, SM1.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05102580",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lodges Wood Oast, Goodley Stock Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.apcbuildingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05102580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa@apcbuildingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRC-8717-ZLMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 426000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T08:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set for the contract. There is no requirement to publish KPIs for a services contract of this value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T12:19:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 360762,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432914.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:19:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05102580",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Construction Manager - Thicket Crescent and Thicket Road Energy Efficient Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Sutton (LBS) is the Contracting Authority. Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is a Housing Company (Arms Length Management Organisation), established by the London Borough of Sutton, to manage and maintain its 6000 Council homes and 1400 leasehold properties. Our purpose is to make every home a platform for successful lives.\nFurther details regarding Sutton Housing Partnership can be found at:\nhttps://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk/\nThe Construction Manager will work closely with SHP who will manage this contract on behalf of LBS and other contractors appointed to deliver the works. This retrofit project will deliver significant improvements to LBS housing stock, specifically properties in Thicket Crescent and Thicket Road, Sutton, SM1.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05102580",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham, Kent, England",
"postalCode": "TN16 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lodges Wood Oast, Goodley Stock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.apcbuildingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05102580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa@apcbuildingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043867-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T13:34:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 402000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 70%\nQuality is broken down into the following sub criteria; \nResident Communication (30% of 70%)\nProgramme Management (30% of 70%)\nQuality of Delivery (30% of 70%)\nSocial Value (10% of 70)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Manager - Thicket Crescent and Thicket Road Energy Efficient Retrofit Works",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 402000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "The tender documents are available via the London Tender Portal reference DN784177.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3564",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3564",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supplier Guidance",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3565",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3565",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "The supplier guidance sets out the procurement process to be used including the evaluation methodology. Further information is available via the London Tender Portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043867-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043867-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T13:34:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "London Borough of Sutton (LBS) is the Contracting Authority. Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is a Housing Company (Arms Length Management Organisation), established by the London Borough of Sutton, to manage and maintain its 6000 Council homes and 1400 leasehold properties. Our purpose is to make every home a platform for successful lives.\nFurther details regarding Sutton Housing Partnership can be found at:\nhttps://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk/\nThe construction Manager will work closely with SHP who will manage this contract on behalf of LBS and other contractors appointed to deliver the works. This retrofit project will deliver significant improvements to LBS housing stock, specifically properties in Thicket Crescent and Thicket Road, Sutton, SM1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The documents are available via the London Tenders Portal -\nhttps://www.londontenders.org/ Reference DN784177",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Warwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sutton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Ewing-Clarke",
"email": "donna.ewing-clarke@sutton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8770 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}