Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Compartmentation and Fire risk remedials framework
Fire suppression system
Fire-prevention installation works
Fire-protection devices
Published value
£40,000,000
Submission deadline 26 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
Lots published14
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Riverside Group Ltd: "Compartmentation and Fire risk remedials framework". Published status: active. Published value: £40,000,000. 14 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 26 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Riverside Group Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 26 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £40,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Riverside Group Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Riverside Group Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Riverside Group Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationFire suppression system, Fire-prevention installation works, Fire-protection devices | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d3e5 | ||
What is being bought
Riverside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across the whole of England as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.The specification outlines the requirement for all services required under the framework. The contractor shall have satisfied himself as to the nature of the requirement. No claims for additional payment will be allowed on the grounds of misunderstanding or misinterpretation due to lack of knowledge of the requirement as set out in the documents that comprise this agreement. There is no programme for these works as reactive/Ad-hoc.The framework will be divided into regional lots and also by workstream (High volume low value jobs and Low volume high value jobs) and we look to appoint up to 5 contractors per region. Contractors cann
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £40,000,000
6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST - Status changed to active
6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST
Lots and requirements (14)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1a1a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northwest and CumbriaactivePublished value£1,200,0001a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northwest and CumbriaContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #1b1b – Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - NorthwestactivePublished value£1,800,000Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Northwest and CumbriaContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #2a2a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northeast and HumbersideactivePublished value£1,200,0002a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northeast and HumbersideContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #2b2b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Northeast and HumbersideactivePublished value£1,800,0002b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Northeast and HumbersideContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #3a3a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)*activePublished value£1,600,0003a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)*Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #3b3b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)*activePublished value£2,400,0003b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)*Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #4a4a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - MidlandsactivePublished value£1,600,0004a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - MidlandsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #4b4b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - MidlandsactivePublished value£2,400,0004b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - MidlandsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #5a5a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - LondonactivePublished value£1,600,0005a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - LondonContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 · #5b5b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - LondonactivePublished value£2,400,0005b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - LondonContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 11 · #6a6a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - SouthwestactivePublished value£1,200,0006a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - SouthwestContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 12 · #6b6b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - SouthwestactivePublished value£1,800,0006b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - SouthwestContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 13 · #7a7a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - SoutheastactivePublished value£1,200,0007a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - SoutheastContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 14 · #7b7b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - SoutheastactivePublished value£1,800,0007b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - SoutheastContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2023, 12:01 BST - Submission deadline
26 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Riverside Group Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-82896Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published