Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Communal Cleaning Services at L&Q's Tower Hamlets properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051732 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010312-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 10:19:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010312-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tender | 046208-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 042582-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | planning | 042579-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022726-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010312-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T10:19:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1532000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1915000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:19:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01307015",
"name": "EVER BRITE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01869/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning at Tower Hamlets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Communal Cleaning Services at L&Q's Tower Hamlets properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Auden@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01307015",
"name": "EVER BRITE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit J Merlin Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.everbritecleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01307015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitzinger@everbritecleaning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHD-4514-DTBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010312-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T10:19:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1532000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1915000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:19:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01307015",
"name": "EVER BRITE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01869/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning at Tower Hamlets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Communal Cleaning Services at L&Q's Tower Hamlets properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Auden@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01307015",
"name": "EVER BRITE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit J Merlin Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.everbritecleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01307015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitzinger@everbritecleaning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHD-4514-DTBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046208-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T15:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON and QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L and Q-01869/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 383000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning Services at Tower Hamlets",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4045",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4045",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4046",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4046",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Pricing Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4047",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4047",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Data",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046208-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046208-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T15:17:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "An output specification for scheduled cleaning of all areas deemed within the scope of communal areas, inside and in some limited circumstances, outside LandQ residential buildings. This will include:\n•\tHallways/ Corridors/ Walkways\n•\tAll flooring (hard and soft)\n•\tLandings and communal balconies \n•\tStairwells (including underneath stairwells, stair risers and nosings, where applicable).\n•\tLifts– flooring and fixtures and fittings\n•\tEntrances, exits, doors, door mats, door glass and door furniture\n•\tAtriums\n•\tCommunal walls, woodwork, ceilings, light fittings, electrical sockets, skirting boards, ledges, switches etc.\n•\tCommunal Post Rooms\n•\tBin/Refuge Stores\n•\tBike Stores\n•\tPram sheds\n•\tMezzanine areas\n•\tAny other communally accessed areas within buildings on the estates which are likely to be used by residents.\nIn addition to the scheduled cleaning, there are several additional items that may be requested by L and Q at varying times throughout the year. This includes:\n•\tGraffiti Removal \n•\tCarpet shampooing (wet and dry extraction) \n•\tDeep cleaning of hard flooring, including concrete \n•\tExternal litter picking. \nThese Communal Cleaning Services are required solely for the 37 x blocks within Tower Hamlets, comprised of 5 x Estates.\nThe approx annual value for the required service is approx £320,000 (excluding VAT) and £383,000 (incl VAT) which comprises the specified Communal Cleaning Services, plus 2 x internal/external bin jet wash deep cleans, carried out 6 monthly",
"riskDetails": "3 x KPIs to be met against strict criteria",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per ITT and Contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON and QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Uden",
"email": "Auden@lqgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "02081890303"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042582-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T09:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning Services at Tower Hamlets",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042582-2025",
"description": "Please note details of the engagement:-\nNotice Type\nPreliminary Market Engagement Notice\nContracting Authority\nLondon & Quadrant Housing Trust\nSubject\nPreliminary Market Engagement for Communal Cleaning Services at Tower Hamlets\n1. Introduction\nL&Q is seeking to engage with the market in advance of a forthcoming tender opportunity for Communal Cleaning. This preliminary market engagement is intended to provide insight to potential suppliers to better inform the requirements and the specification of Communal Cleaning at L&Q's Tower Hamlets blocks.\n2. Background\nL&Q requires operators to provide a quality and competitive service to residents who have also been involved in developing the specification.\nTower Hamlets communal cleaning has been contracted outside of our other general communal cleaning arrangements and is currently being serviced via an external compliant framework.\nThe resident group VOTRA, along with other independent residents across Tower Hamlets, will be invited to take part in evaluating the tender responses.\nL&Q intends to award a long-term 5-year contract commencing 1st April 2026 to a single operator who will directly staff cleaning operations.\n3. Scope of Engagement\nThe preliminary market engagement will focus on:\n•\tArea 1 Technical Requirements:\no\tMandatory Requirements\no\tSpecification\no\tPrelims\n•\tArea 2 Contractual Terms: \no\tFinancial Requirements\no\tKPIs\no\tPrice Adjustment Mechanism\n•\t Area 3 ESG / Social Value\n•\tArea 4 Innovation\n \n4. Engagement Activities\nL&Q will host a Teams briefing to outline requirements and allow questions regarding the tender (schedule for release via In-Tend portal w/c 4th August).\n• Meeting ID: 366 615 057 054 6\n• Passcode: hL288DD3\n• Dial in: +44 20 3787 4277,,217578341# (United Kingdom, City of London)\n• Phone conference ID: 217 578 341#\n5. How to Express Interest\nSuppliers should visit L&Q's In-Tend e-procurement portal: \nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home\nThe tender documents will be published w/c 4th August. Registration and use are free.\n6. Important Considerations\n• This is not a call for competition.\n• Participation in this engagement does not guarantee inclusion in the subsequent tender.\n• Any costs incurred by suppliers in participating in this engagement are their own responsibility.\n7. Contact Information\nMr Adrian Uden\nCategory Manager\nL&Q Group Procurement\nAuden@lqgroup.org.uk \nPlease email Adrian Uden (at the email address above) for a direct Teams link to the event"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Communal Cleaning in L&Q's Tower Hamlets blocks.\nThis includes:-\n•\tHallways/ Corridors/ Walkways\n•\tAll flooring (hard and soft)\n•\tLandings and communal balconies\n•\tStairwells (including underneath stairwells, stair risers and nosings, where applicable).\n•\tLifts- flooring and fixtures and fittings\n•\tEntrances, exits, doors, door mats, door glass and door furniture\n•\tAtriums\n•\tCommunal walls, woodwork, ceilings, light fittings, electrical sockets, skirting boards, ledges, switches etc.\n•\tCommunal Post Rooms\n•\tBin/Refuge Stores\n•\tBike Stores\n•\tPram sheds\n•\tMezzanine areas\n•\tAny other communally accessed areas within buildings on the estates which are likely to be used by residents.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Uden",
"email": "Auden@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T09:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Teams communication on Tuesday 29th July at 1:00pm with background and specification/services explained and an opportunity to ask questions relating to the ITT\nPlease email Adrian Uden for Teams link\nAuden@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042579-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T09:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning Services at Tower Hamlets",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Communal Cleaning in L&Q's Tower Hamlets blocks.\nThis includes:-\n•\tHallways/ Corridors/ Walkways\n•\tAll flooring (hard and soft)\n•\tLandings and communal balconies \n•\tStairwells (including underneath stairwells, stair risers and nosings, where applicable).\n•\tLifts- flooring and fixtures and fittings\n•\tEntrances, exits, doors, door mats, door glass and door furniture\n•\tAtriums\n•\tCommunal walls, woodwork, ceilings, light fittings, electrical sockets, skirting boards, ledges, switches etc.\n•\tCommunal Post Rooms\n•\tBin/Refuge Stores\n•\tBike Stores\n•\tPram sheds\n•\tMezzanine areas\n•\tAny other communally accessed areas within buildings on the estates which are likely to be used by residents.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Uden",
"email": "Auden@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T09:21:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Teams communication on Tuesday 29th July at 1:00pm with background and specification/services explained and an opportunity to ask questions relating to the ITT\nPlease email Adrian Uden for Teams link\nAuden@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022726-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning Tower Hamlets",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2520000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An output specification for scheduled cleaning of all areas deemed within the scope of communal areas, inside and in some limited circumstances, outside L&Q residential buildings. This will include:\n•\tHallways/ Corridors/ Walkways\n•\tAll flooring (hard and soft)\n•\tLandings and communal balconies \n•\tStairwells (including underneath stairwells, stair risers and \n nosings, where applicable).\n•\tLifts- flooring and fixtures and fittings\n•\tEntrances, exits, doors, door mats, door glass and door furniture\n•\tAtriums\n•\tCommunal walls, woodwork, ceilings, light fittings, electrical sockets, skirting boards, ledges, switches etc.\n•\tCommunal Post Rooms\n•\tBin/Refuge Stores\n•\tBike Stores\n•\tPram sheds\n•\tMezzanine areas\n•\tAny other communally accessed areas within buildings on the estates which are likely to be used by residents.\nIn addition to the scheduled cleaning, there are several additional items that may be requested by L&Q at varying times throughout the year. This includes:\n•\tGraffiti Removal \n•\tCarpet shampooing (wet and dry extraction) \n•\tDeep cleaning of hard flooring, including concrete \n•\tExternal litter picking.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Uden",
"email": "Auden@lqgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 8189 0303"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022726-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022726-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:57:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}