Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supply of 10no Alta A200 Cloud Connectors with 4TB Storage and 20no Alta 3- year camera licenses. 3 quotes route
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0600b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000958-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 10:58:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000958-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:58:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170698",
"name": "ClearView Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Connectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of 10no Alta A200 Cloud Connectors with 4TB Storage and 20no Alta 3-\nyear camera licenses.\n3 quotes route",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170698",
"name": "ClearView Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Robjohns Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.miller@clearview-communications.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33792
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:58:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:58:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170698",
"name": "ClearView Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Connectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of 10no Alta A200 Cloud Connectors with 4TB Storage and 20no Alta 3-\nyear camera licenses.\n3 quotes route",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170698",
"name": "ClearView Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Robjohns Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.miller@clearview-communications.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33792
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:58:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}