Cleaning
Show Homes and Void Please see tender documents.
Buyer: The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri) →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Abri is inviting all organisations to tender for a place on our 'Framework' list of providers to support Abri's Sales and Development requirement for Cleaning and Horticulture services across its geographical operating areas. Abri requires high‑quality, responsive, and professional suppliers to ensure that both void properties and show homes/sales offices remain safe, attractive, and welcoming environments. Full details are published in the tender document set.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
Show Homes and Void Please see tender documents.
This is for Show Homes and Voids. Please see tender documents.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | Horticultural services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Horticultural services (77300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 1,514 | 5 median · 22.6 average (610 of 1,514 with a bid count) | 4 average (646 of 1,514 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 94 | 10.5 median · 56.8 average (22 of 94 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (23 of 94 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 119 | 10 median · 10 average (3 of 119 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 119 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068741 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036042-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 11:23:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036042-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-12T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri Please refer to tender documents. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £175,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | tender | 036042-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036042-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T12:23:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068741",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/ABRI 1005/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Show Homes and Void\nPlease see tender documents.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Horticulture (Show Homes and Voids)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is for Show Homes and Voids. Please see tender documents.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Horticulture (Sales & Marketing, Show Homes and Voids)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"description": "See tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T12:23:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Abri is inviting all organisations to tender for a place on our 'Framework' list of providers to support Abri's Sales and Development requirement for Cleaning and Horticulture services across its geographical operating areas. Abri requires high‑quality, responsive, and professional suppliers to ensure that both void properties and show homes/sales offices remain safe, attractive, and welcoming environments. Full details are published in the tender document set.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri \nPlease refer to tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBZ-1262-ZYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036042-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T12:23:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068741",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/ABRI 1005/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Show Homes and Void\nPlease see tender documents.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Horticulture (Show Homes and Voids)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is for Show Homes and Voids. Please see tender documents.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Horticulture (Sales & Marketing, Show Homes and Voids)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"description": "See tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T12:23:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Abri is inviting all organisations to tender for a place on our 'Framework' list of providers to support Abri's Sales and Development requirement for Cleaning and Horticulture services across its geographical operating areas. Abri requires high‑quality, responsive, and professional suppliers to ensure that both void properties and show homes/sales offices remain safe, attractive, and welcoming environments. Full details are published in the tender document set.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri \nPlease refer to tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBZ-1262-ZYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}