← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Building Compliance - Third Party Audits

Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerPLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline16 Jun 2026
Value£815,000
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Platform Housing Group sought to appoint an auditing contractor to provide an independent auditing service. Auditing activities are required across a range of building safety activities including the following: • Gas safety inspections • Electrical safety inspections • Renewable heating systems • Solid Fuel & Oil fired heating systems • Asbestos • Legionella risk assessments • Passenger lift maintenance • Fumes investigations • DSEARs

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Building Compliance - Third Party Audits

Statuspending
Value£1,000,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2026 to 31 Mar 2031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0679f3
Latest release ID069228-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 13:29:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047690-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069228-2026
22 May 2026tender047690-2026
31 Mar 2026planning029977-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069228-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-22T14:29:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Building Compliance - Third Party Audits",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be used subject to performance and success of initial 4 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069228-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069228-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:29:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03448234",
          "name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Compliance - Third Party Audits",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Platform Housing Group sought to appoint an auditing contractor to provide an independent auditing service. \nAuditing activities are required across a range of building safety activities including the following:\n•\tGas safety inspections\n•\tElectrical safety inspections\n•\tRenewable heating systems\n•\tSolid Fuel & Oil fired heating systems\n•\tAsbestos\n•\tLegionella risk assessments\n•\tPassenger lift maintenance\n•\tFumes investigations\n•\tDSEARs",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03448234",
      "name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S62 7SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Old Building Yard Cortworth Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.morganlambert.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03448234",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementservices@morganlambert.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJTM-2766-RQDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069228-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069228-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-22T14:29:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Building Compliance - Third Party Audits",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be used subject to performance and success of initial 4 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069228-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069228-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:29:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03448234",
          "name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Compliance - Third Party Audits",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Platform Housing Group sought to appoint an auditing contractor to provide an independent auditing service. \nAuditing activities are required across a range of building safety activities including the following:\n•\tGas safety inspections\n•\tElectrical safety inspections\n•\tRenewable heating systems\n•\tSolid Fuel & Oil fired heating systems\n•\tAsbestos\n•\tLegionella risk assessments\n•\tPassenger lift maintenance\n•\tFumes investigations\n•\tDSEARs",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03448234",
      "name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S62 7SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Old Building Yard Cortworth Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.morganlambert.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03448234",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementservices@morganlambert.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJTM-2766-RQDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 May 2026 · 047690-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "047690-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T11:27:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 815000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 978000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Required to extend the contract for a further 12-months if required and subject to success of initial contract term."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost Criteria",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Compliance - Third Party Audits",
    "value": {
      "amount": 815000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 978000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "047690-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047690-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:27:32+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Platform Housing Group are looking to appoint an auditing contractor to provide an independent auditing service. \nAuditing activities shall be required across a range of building safety activities including the following:\n•\tGas safety inspections\n•\tElectrical safety inspections\n•\tRenewable heating systems\n•\tSolid Fuel & Oil fired heating systems\n•\tAsbestos\n•\tLegionella risk assessments\n•\tPassenger lift maintenance\n•\tFumes investigations\n•\tDSEARs",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-16T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2026 · 029977-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "029977-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T16:41:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "44611500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water tanks"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Third Party Audits",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 720000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1. Platform Housing Limited (PHL) require independent auditing services for the following workstreams.\na.\tHeating service visits including Gas, Solid Fuel, Oil, Heat Pumps and Commercial Heating systems.\nb.\tHeating system repairs, covering Gas, Solid Fuel, Oil, Heat Pumps and Commercial Heating systems.\nc.\tNew heating installation including Gas, Oil, Heat Pumps and Commercial Heating systems\nd.\tNew heating installations (new build properties)\ne.\tElectrical Periodic Testing & Repairs, including installation of new units\nf.\tAsbestos Surveys, Reinspection & Removals\ng.\tPassenger & adaptive lift servicing, repairs and thorough examinations\nh.\tLegionella risk assessments\ni.\tFire Risk Assessments\n2. PHL operate under a Locality Model, which are in effect several English counties joined together. These are Severn (Worcestershire & Herefordshire), Tame (West Midlands, Derbyshire & Leicestershire) and Witham (Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire & Leicestershire (south)). Contracts awarded are likely to be awarded per Locality, though the detail of this will be agreed post pre-market engagement.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "029977-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029977-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:41:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "1.\tAll interested suppliers are asked to fill out the linked questionnaire to express their interest in the procurement and formerly log their interest - https://wkf.ms/47sbkxF\n2. Further to above, PHL invites interested suppliers to take part in pre-market engagement consisting of a 30-minute 1-2-1 teams call, likely to be Tuesday 7th April and Friday 10th April. As part of this pre-market engagement we would like to understand what the market can offer in relation to the following two options:\na.\tOption 1: 1 x Contract with a \"Consultancy/Facilities Management\" company that then manages the required service/works against our specification. The contract and the relationship would be directly between PHL and the Facilities Management company.\nb.\tOption 2: We contract directly with auditing contractors. The contracts and the relationships would be directly between Platform and the auditors.\n3.\tThese pre-market engagement meetings will inform which option we proceed with.\n4.\tWe plan on issuing an Invitation to Tender, likely with a Lotting Strategy applied. We do not yet know what these Lots will look like, and will use these pre-market engagement events to inform how the Lots are structured and how many awards we therefore require."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}