Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038648-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-29T15:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c142",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN753997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "BuildDPS\nThis tender is for the provision of contractors to carry out the building of:\n•\tNew build residential properties\n•\tNew build care, extra care and supported living developments\n•\tMixed residential and commercial developments\n•\tConversion of any existing building for residential and/or commercial use\n•\tAny other new build within the regular activities of Sanctuary Housing Association.\nThe framework will be a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as defined under Public Contract Regulations 2015 and will run up to the deadline for frameworks as dictated by the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023, currently 23rd February 2029. Sanctuary reserves the right to amend this end date in line with any future clarification of transitional arrangements.\nAll applications to join the framework must be submitted electronically via the framework portal at https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps.\n3.1\tThis framework is split into the following work categories and value bands for administrative purposes:\nWork Categories\n•\tResidential Design & Build\n•\tResidential Affordable Housing\n•\tResidential – conversion/refurbishment of existing buildings\n•\tCare Homes\n•\tExtra Care or Supported Living accommodation\n•\tOther Commercial (i.e. Student)\nValue Bands (subject to minimum turnover thresholds as per 3.3 below)\n•\t£0 - £5,000,000\n•\t£5,000,001 - £10,000,000\n•\t£10,000,001 - £20,000,0000\n•\t£20,000,001+\nRegions\n•\tEast Midlands\n•\tEast of England\n•\tInner London - East\n•\tInner London - West\n•\tNorth-East\n•\tNorth-West\n•\tOuter London - East and North-East\n•\tOuter London - South\n•\tScotland\n•\tSouth-East\n•\tSouth-West\n•\tWest Midlands\n•\tYorkshire & The Humber\nSuppliers may opt in at specific sub-region level, should they wish to do so. It is the supplier’s responsibility to ensure that they opt in to the correct category, value and regional bandings at application, and that they satisfy the selection requirements for each.\nTo qualify, suppliers must meet standard pass/fail requirements such as health and safety accreditations, insurance, and turnover levels, depending on which category they are applying for. In addition, suppliers must demonstrate technical ability as outlined in the Invitation to Tender document (Appendix to Terms and Conditions) and the application process on the Local Supply Chain portal (www.localsupplychain.co.uk/builddps). All call offs and contract management will be administered on the Local Supply Chain portal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1530
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
},
{
"id": "45215213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nursing home construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Daycare centre construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retirement home construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211341",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flats construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 125000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "BuildDPS\nThis tender is for the provision of contractors to carry out the building of:\n•\tNew build residential properties\n•\tNew build care, extra care and supported living developments\n•\tMixed residential and commercial developments\n•\tConversion of any existing building for residential and/or commercial use\n•\tAny other new build within the regular activities of Sanctuary Housing Association.\nThe framework will be a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as defined under Public Contract Regulations 2015 and will run up to the deadline for frameworks as dictated by the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023, currently 23rd February 2029. Sanctuary reserves the right to amend this end date in line with any future clarification of transitional arrangements.\nAll applications to join the framework must be submitted electronically via the framework portal at https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps",
"name": "Mr. Mark Ridge",
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905335089"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4613",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Nov 2024 · 038648-2024 · tender
{
"id": "038648-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-29T15:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c142",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN753997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "BuildDPS\nThis tender is for the provision of contractors to carry out the building of:\n•\tNew build residential properties\n•\tNew build care, extra care and supported living developments\n•\tMixed residential and commercial developments\n•\tConversion of any existing building for residential and/or commercial use\n•\tAny other new build within the regular activities of Sanctuary Housing Association.\nThe framework will be a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as defined under Public Contract Regulations 2015 and will run up to the deadline for frameworks as dictated by the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023, currently 23rd February 2029. Sanctuary reserves the right to amend this end date in line with any future clarification of transitional arrangements.\nAll applications to join the framework must be submitted electronically via the framework portal at https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps.\n3.1\tThis framework is split into the following work categories and value bands for administrative purposes:\nWork Categories\n•\tResidential Design & Build\n•\tResidential Affordable Housing\n•\tResidential – conversion/refurbishment of existing buildings\n•\tCare Homes\n•\tExtra Care or Supported Living accommodation\n•\tOther Commercial (i.e. Student)\nValue Bands (subject to minimum turnover thresholds as per 3.3 below)\n•\t£0 - £5,000,000\n•\t£5,000,001 - £10,000,000\n•\t£10,000,001 - £20,000,0000\n•\t£20,000,001+\nRegions\n•\tEast Midlands\n•\tEast of England\n•\tInner London - East\n•\tInner London - West\n•\tNorth-East\n•\tNorth-West\n•\tOuter London - East and North-East\n•\tOuter London - South\n•\tScotland\n•\tSouth-East\n•\tSouth-West\n•\tWest Midlands\n•\tYorkshire & The Humber\nSuppliers may opt in at specific sub-region level, should they wish to do so. It is the supplier’s responsibility to ensure that they opt in to the correct category, value and regional bandings at application, and that they satisfy the selection requirements for each.\nTo qualify, suppliers must meet standard pass/fail requirements such as health and safety accreditations, insurance, and turnover levels, depending on which category they are applying for. In addition, suppliers must demonstrate technical ability as outlined in the Invitation to Tender document (Appendix to Terms and Conditions) and the application process on the Local Supply Chain portal (www.localsupplychain.co.uk/builddps). All call offs and contract management will be administered on the Local Supply Chain portal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1530
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
},
{
"id": "45215213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nursing home construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Daycare centre construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retirement home construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211341",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flats construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 125000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "BuildDPS\nThis tender is for the provision of contractors to carry out the building of:\n•\tNew build residential properties\n•\tNew build care, extra care and supported living developments\n•\tMixed residential and commercial developments\n•\tConversion of any existing building for residential and/or commercial use\n•\tAny other new build within the regular activities of Sanctuary Housing Association.\nThe framework will be a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as defined under Public Contract Regulations 2015 and will run up to the deadline for frameworks as dictated by the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023, currently 23rd February 2029. Sanctuary reserves the right to amend this end date in line with any future clarification of transitional arrangements.\nAll applications to join the framework must be submitted electronically via the framework portal at https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://app.localsupplychain.co.uk/signin/builddps",
"name": "Mr. Mark Ridge",
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905335089"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4613",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}