Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Bizzmine QMS (Quality Management System) for 3 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078968-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 12:13:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078968-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076943-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T13:13:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50061.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60073.92
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:13:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07544615",
"name": "BIZZMINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTP/SSJ/515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bizzmine QMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Bizzmine QMS (Quality Management System) for 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07544615",
"name": "BIZZMINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bizzmine.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07544615",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "acc.uk@bizzmine.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVL-4936-NLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T13:13:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50061.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60073.92
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:13:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07544615",
"name": "BIZZMINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTP/SSJ/515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bizzmine QMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Bizzmine QMS (Quality Management System) for 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07544615",
"name": "BIZZMINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bizzmine.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07544615",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "acc.uk@bizzmine.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVL-4936-NLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076943-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T16:18:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50061.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60073.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T16:18:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07544615",
"name": "BIZZMINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTP/SSJ/515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bizzmine QMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Bizzmine QMS (Quality Management System) for 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07544615",
"name": "BIZZMINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bizzmine.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07544615",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "acc.uk@bizzmine.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVL-4936-NLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}