Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK →
Receipt and storage of plasma and buffy-coat rich samples and onward shipment of selected samples to 3rd party laboratory.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d658 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071659-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 11:26:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071659-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T12:26:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2026.030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Biological Sample Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Receipt and storage of plasma and buffy-coat rich samples and onward shipment of selected samples to 3rd party laboratory.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "215 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10887014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hdruk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1194431",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PPCW-7783-QBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11045257",
"name": "UK DRI LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, 3rd Floor 338 Euston Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11045257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Joint buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Finance@ukdri.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZW-3882-YVRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beacon House, Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.ac.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing-office@bristol.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLM-8967-RQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:26:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T12:26:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2026.030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Biological Sample Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Receipt and storage of plasma and buffy-coat rich samples and onward shipment of selected samples to 3rd party laboratory.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "215 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10887014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hdruk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1194431",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PPCW-7783-QBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11045257",
"name": "UK DRI LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, 3rd Floor 338 Euston Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11045257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Joint buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Finance@ukdri.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZW-3882-YVRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beacon House, Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.ac.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing-office@bristol.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLM-8967-RQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:26:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}