Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform
Concrete repairs to 3439B: Beacon Hill Road railway bridge. The works shall consist of concrete repairs to 3439B Beacon Hill Railway Bridge. The repair works are to the wingwalls, abutments, piers and beam soffits. Further information available within the NEC scope and supporting documentation.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Railway bridge construction work, Concrete repair work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Railway bridge construction work (45221112); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,367 | 4 median · 25.4 average (1,709 of 8,367 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,886 of 8,367 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 680 | 2 median · 21 average (103 of 680 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (109 of 680 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 996 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 996 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 996 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d199 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069575-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 10:10:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069575-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity: • Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login • Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | tender | 069575-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069575-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:10:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d199",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality \n40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway bridge construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beacon Hill Road Railway Bridge - Concrete Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:10:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concrete repairs to 3439B: Beacon Hill Road railway bridge.\nThe works shall consist of concrete repairs to 3439B Beacon Hill Railway Bridge. The repair works are to the wingwalls, abutments, piers and beam soffits. \nFurther information available within the NEC scope and supporting documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069575-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:10:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d199",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality \n40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway bridge construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beacon Hill Road Railway Bridge - Concrete Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:10:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concrete repairs to 3439B: Beacon Hill Road railway bridge.\nThe works shall consist of concrete repairs to 3439B Beacon Hill Railway Bridge. The repair works are to the wingwalls, abutments, piers and beam soffits. \nFurther information available within the NEC scope and supporting documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}