Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Royal Navy Museums →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082269-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 08:37:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074699-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 082269-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074699-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070886-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069543-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082269-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T08:37:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6a6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "National Museum of the Royal Navy (NMRN) has decided to withdraw the tender for the Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (2025 Issue). \nThe decision was reached following the evaluation of the fourteen bids received, as none achieved the minimum quality threshold of 60% set out in Section 5.2.2 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT): Tenderers who score below 60% of the total available weighted quality score of the initial scoring for this opportunity will not be shortlisted to be selected for this tender or post-submission interviews.\nIt should also be noted that the NMRN applied the 60% threshold to Criteria 1-4, as Criteria 5 was reserved for those \nshortlisted for post-submission interviews to complete the full evaluation. Therefore, the decision was based on criteria available at the time of the evaluation.\nthe initial evaluation.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NMRNO.2025.014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (2025 Issue)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082269-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082269-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T08:37:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road (PP66), HM Naval Base Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Hartley",
"email": "procurement@nmrn.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082269-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T08:37:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6a6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "National Museum of the Royal Navy (NMRN) has decided to withdraw the tender for the Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (2025 Issue). \nThe decision was reached following the evaluation of the fourteen bids received, as none achieved the minimum quality threshold of 60% set out in Section 5.2.2 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT): Tenderers who score below 60% of the total available weighted quality score of the initial scoring for this opportunity will not be shortlisted to be selected for this tender or post-submission interviews.\nIt should also be noted that the NMRN applied the 60% threshold to Criteria 1-4, as Criteria 5 was reserved for those \nshortlisted for post-submission interviews to complete the full evaluation. Therefore, the decision was based on criteria available at the time of the evaluation.\nthe initial evaluation.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NMRNO.2025.014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (2025 Issue)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082269-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082269-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T08:37:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road (PP66), HM Naval Base Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Hartley",
"email": "procurement@nmrn.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074699-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T11:31:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NMRNO.2025.014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "See ITT document."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award of this tender will be done by a Point Per Quality Score Assessment, which is detailed in the ITT.\nWith the award being on a combined quality and price assessment."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (2025 Issue)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6806",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6806",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Document, Annex D-H including response forms for quality and price must be completed.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6807",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6807",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "The main Scope of Requirement for this tender.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6808",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6808",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Included, with majority of information in Appendix 1, for reference.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7997",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7997",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Issue 1 of clarification responses.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T11:31:31Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074699-2025",
"description": "Clarification Issue 1"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard tender issued by the National Museum of the Royal Navy Operations (NMRN Operations) and Mary Rose Trust is for the provision of Creative/Marketing Agency services. This appointment is for an initial 12-month creative campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard- with an option retained to extend for a further 12 months.\nThe NMRN and Mary Rose Trust (as joint operators of Portsmouth Historic Dockyard as PHD Operations) will host an Online Market Engagement Session to discuss the tender.\nThis is due to take place on Friday 7th November 2025, to ensure you book onto this Online Market Engagement Session and to ensure you receive an MS Teams Invite, please express an interest in this tender opportunity by emailing; tenders@nmrn.org.uk\nClarifications should be issued to the NMRN Tenders Inbox- tenders@nmrn.org.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions are to be sent to tenders@nmrn.org.uk only, there is no other portal for this.\nFor more information about the NMRN please see www.nmrn.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road (PP66), HM Naval Base Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Hartley",
"email": "procurement@nmrn.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070886-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T14:39:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NMRNO.2025.014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "See ITT document."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award of this tender will be done by a Point Per Quality Score Assessment, which is detailed in the ITT.\nWith the award being on a combined quality and price assessment."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (2025 Issue)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6806",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6806",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Document, Annex D-H including response forms for quality and price must be completed.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6807",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6807",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "The main Scope of Requirement for this tender.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6808",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6808",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Included, with majority of information in Appendix 1, for reference.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T14:39:40Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070886-2025",
"description": "Wording change to maintain accuracy."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard tender issued by the National Museum of the Royal Navy Operations (NMRN Operations) and Mary Rose Trust is for the provision of Creative/Marketing Agency services. This appointment is for an initial 12-month creative campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard- with an option retained to extend for a further 12 months.\nThe NMRN and Mary Rose Trust (as joint operators of Portsmouth Historic Dockyard as PHD Operations) will host an Online Market Engagement Session to discuss the tender.\nThis is due to take place on Friday 7th November 2025, to ensure you book onto this Online Market Engagement Session and to ensure you receive an MS Teams Invite, please express an interest in this tender opportunity by emailing; tenders@nmrn.org.uk\nClarifications should be issued to the NMRN Tenders Inbox- tenders@nmrn.org.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions are to be sent to tenders@nmrn.org.uk only, there is no other portal for this.\nFor more information about the NMRN please see www.nmrn.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road (PP66), HM Naval Base Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Hartley",
"email": "procurement@nmrn.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069543-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T17:01:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NMRNO.2025.014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "See ITT document."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award of this tender will be done by a Point Per Quality Score Assessment, which is detailed in the ITT. \nWith the award being on a combined quality and price assessment."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (2025 Issue)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6806",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6806",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Document, Annex D-H including response forms for quality and price must be completed.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6807",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6807",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "The main Scope of Requirement for this tender.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6808",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6808",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Included, with majority of information in Appendix 1, for reference.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069543-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069543-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T17:01:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Appointment of Creative/Advertising Agency for Creative Campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard tender issued by the National Museum of the Royal Navy Operations (NMRN Operations) and Mary Rose Trust is for the provision of Creative/Marketing Agency services. This appointment is for an initial 12-month creative campaign for Portsmouth Historic Dockyard- with an option retained to extend for a further 12 months.\nThe NMRN and Mary Rose Trust (as joint operators of Portsmouth Historic Dockyard as PHD Operations) will host an Online Market Engagement Session to discuss the Open Framework.\nThis is due to take place on Friday 7th November 2025, to ensure you book onto this Online Market Engagement Session and to ensure you receive an MS Teams Invite, please express an interest in this tender opportunity by emailing; tenders@nmrn.org.uk\nClarifications should be issued to the NMRN Tenders Inbox- tenders@nmrn.org.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions are to be sent to tenders@nmrn.org.uk only, there is no other portal for this.\nFor more information about the NMRN please see www.nmrn.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"name": "National Museum of the Royal Navy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road (PP66), HM Naval Base Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYJ-5834-NBRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Hartley",
"email": "procurement@nmrn.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}