← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adult Social care surveys

Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →

BuyerLondon Borough of Bexley
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Adult Social Care Survey (ASCS) - annual survey sent to Adult Social Care "Clients" receiving long term service. Survey of Adult Carers in England (SACE) - biennial survey sent every 2 years to Carers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Adult Social care surveys

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a3d0
Latest release ID060414-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 29 2025 10:12:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Sept 2025award, contract060414-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060414-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T11:12:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
    "name": "London Borough of Bexley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01005739",
          "name": "PLUS FOUR MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3d0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Social care surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Adult Social Care Survey (ASCS) - annual survey sent to Adult Social Care \"Clients\" receiving long term service. Survey of Adult Carers in England (SACE) - biennial survey sent every 2 years to Carers.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
      "name": "London Borough of Bexley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA67AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01005739",
      "name": "PLUS FOUR MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 8RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, 35a South Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plus4.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01005739",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@plus4.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDN-6137-BCPH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Adult Social care surveys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060414-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060414-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T11:12:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Sept 2025 · 060414-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060414-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T11:12:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
    "name": "London Borough of Bexley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01005739",
          "name": "PLUS FOUR MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3d0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Social care surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Adult Social Care Survey (ASCS) - annual survey sent to Adult Social Care \"Clients\" receiving long term service. Survey of Adult Carers in England (SACE) - biennial survey sent every 2 years to Carers.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
      "name": "London Borough of Bexley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA67AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01005739",
      "name": "PLUS FOUR MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 8RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, 35a South Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plus4.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01005739",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@plus4.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDN-6137-BCPH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Adult Social care surveys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060414-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060414-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T11:12:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}