← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

879 - Building In Use - Support Service

Buyer: The Priory School →

BuyerThe Priory School
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The Priory School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

School cleaning services 90919300School cleaning services 90919300

Lot details

Lot 1

The Priory School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 20
Delivery and Customer Service — 20
Added Value — 20
Cost — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1School cleaning servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 906,8305 median · 16.9 average (2,961 of 6,830 with a bid count)2.8 average (3,178 of 6,830 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC2527 median · 39.7 average (84 of 252 with a bid count)6.5 average (90 of 252 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

033595-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£187,595

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054fb6
Latest release ID033595-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jun 19 2025 09:53:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2025award, contract033595-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033595-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-19T10:53:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151904",
    "name": "The Priory School"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033595-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02526388",
          "name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPT - 65104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 1+1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Priory School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "879 - Building In Use - Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "The Priory School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151904",
      "name": "The Priory School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Dorking",
        "postalCode": "RH4 3DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "W Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://thepriorycofe.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Priory School",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amar Raja",
        "email": "araja@enlightenlt.education"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02526388",
      "name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Gravesend",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02526388",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Monitor Cleaning Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033595-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 187594.68,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033595-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jun 2025 · 033595-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033595-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-19T10:53:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151904",
    "name": "The Priory School"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033595-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02526388",
          "name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPT - 65104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 1+1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Priory School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "879 - Building In Use - Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "The Priory School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151904",
      "name": "The Priory School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Dorking",
        "postalCode": "RH4 3DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "W Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://thepriorycofe.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Priory School",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amar Raja",
        "email": "araja@enlightenlt.education"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02526388",
      "name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Gravesend",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02526388",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Monitor Cleaning Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033595-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 187594.68,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033595-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}