Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM →
Provision of security operations centre services to deliver continuous monitoring and incident response services across the Museum's information systems environment. The service must operate 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, 365 days per year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053597-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 08:21:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053597-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:21:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-IT-SOC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "24/7 365 IT Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of security operations centre services to deliver continuous monitoring and incident response services across the Museum's information systems environment. The service must operate 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, 365 days per year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grahame Park Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tender.returns@rafmuseum.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGB-4829-LDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psitq@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "24/7 365 IT Security Operations Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to upgrade incident response cover to include review of incident response plan and assistance with table top simulation exercise."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:21:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:21:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-IT-SOC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "24/7 365 IT Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of security operations centre services to deliver continuous monitoring and incident response services across the Museum's information systems environment. The service must operate 24 hours per day, 7 days per week, 365 days per year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grahame Park Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tender.returns@rafmuseum.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGB-4829-LDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psitq@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "24/7 365 IT Security Operations Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to upgrade incident response cover to include review of incident response plan and assistance with table top simulation exercise."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:21:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}