← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

WS3013725477-Provision of Vehicle Livery Services

Buyer: UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerUK Power Networks (Operations) Limited
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 Apr 2026
Value£750,000
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The supplier will provide design, manufacture, supply and install, maintain and remove corporate livery across UK Power Networks' Fleet.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Provision of Vehicle Livery Services

Statuspending
Value£894,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Aug 2026 to 2 Aug 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0669af
Latest release ID067455-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 16:28:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027486-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026award, contract067455-2026
25 Mar 2026tenderUpdate027486-2026
13 Mar 2026tender022917-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067455-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
    "name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 894000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1072800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The whole life value above is an estimation only. Depending on the volume of the vehicles for the scope of services, this value can change during the term of the contract."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term of the contract is for 3 years with an estimated commencement date of 03 August 2026, with the option to extend up to 2 further years, potentially 5 years in total."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067455-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067455-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02984457",
          "name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "WS3013725477-Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supplier will provide design, manufacture, supply and install, maintain and remove corporate livery across UK Power Networks' Fleet.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
      "name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03870728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gulhayat Eren",
        "email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02984457",
      "name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Suffolk",
        "postalCode": "NR33 0EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Freemantle Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aurabrands.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02984457",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lludden@aurabrands.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTQT-2427-JRHD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067455-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067455-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
    "name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 894000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1072800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The whole life value above is an estimation only. Depending on the volume of the vehicles for the scope of services, this value can change during the term of the contract."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term of the contract is for 3 years with an estimated commencement date of 03 August 2026, with the option to extend up to 2 further years, potentially 5 years in total."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067455-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067455-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02984457",
          "name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "WS3013725477-Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supplier will provide design, manufacture, supply and install, maintain and remove corporate livery across UK Power Networks' Fleet.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
      "name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03870728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gulhayat Eren",
        "email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02984457",
      "name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Suffolk",
        "postalCode": "NR33 0EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Freemantle Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aurabrands.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02984457",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lludden@aurabrands.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTQT-2427-JRHD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Mar 2026 · 027486-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "027486-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T16:06:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
    "name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 750000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Additional rebranding activities as set out in the RfP"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Stage 4- Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
            },
            {
              "name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in the documentation"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WS3013725477- Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 750000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' e- SAP Ariba Portal"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-301",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "027486-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027486-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:06:26Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Four stages including the Condition of Participation as set out in the Instructions to Tenderer documentation"
    },
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "027486-2026",
        "description": "The response due date has been updated to 13 April 2026 for the condition of participation"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Vehicle Livery Services for UK Power Networks vehicle/plant fleet",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-13T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-13T15:00:00Z"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
      "name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03870728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gulhayat Eren",
        "email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Mar 2026 · 022917-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "022917-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T12:02:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
    "name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 750000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Additional rebranding activities as set out in the RfP"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Stage 4- Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
            },
            {
              "name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in the documentation"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WS3013725477- Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 750000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' e- SAP Ariba Portal"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-301",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "022917-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022917-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:02:14Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Four stages including the Condition of Participation as set out in the Instructions to Tenderer documentation"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Vehicle Livery Services for UK Power Networks vehicle/plant fleet",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-20T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-13T15:00:00Z"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03870728",
      "name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03870728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gulhayat Eren",
        "email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}