Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
West Bromwich - Works to plane existing surface to car park and rear yard of station and resurface area with new tarmacadam
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 11:23:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019823-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T11:23:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Macadam, tarmac and tar sands"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176155",
"name": "DB DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P70751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Works to plane surface to car park and rear yard of West Bromwich Fire station and resurface area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Bromwich - Works to plane existing surface to car \npark and rear yard of station and resurface area with \nnew tarmacadam",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176155",
"name": "DB DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mill Stuart Works, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbdsltd@mail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Bromwich Fire Station Works",
"value": {
"amount": 28853.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34624.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T11:23:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T11:23:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Macadam, tarmac and tar sands"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176155",
"name": "DB DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P70751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Works to plane surface to car park and rear yard of West Bromwich Fire station and resurface area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Bromwich - Works to plane existing surface to car \npark and rear yard of station and resurface area with \nnew tarmacadam",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176155",
"name": "DB DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mill Stuart Works, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbdsltd@mail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Bromwich Fire Station Works",
"value": {
"amount": 28853.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34624.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T11:23:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}