← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER

Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerDERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2026

What is being bought

WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER - DITRECT AWARD UNDER UNDER THE LONDON PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP FRAMEWORK

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05f100

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£616,446

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b2ca
Latest release ID058502-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 22 2026 12:15:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2026award, contract058502-2026
11 Jun 2026award, contract055145-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058502-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T13:15:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02814942",
          "name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC0270",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER - DITRECT AWARD UNDER UNDER THE LONDON PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP FRAMEWORK",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02814942",
      "name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rldatix.com/en-uki/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02814942",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bid.Manager@rldatix.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 616446,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 739735
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "AS AGREED BY BOTH PARTIES"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 X 12 MONTHS"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058502-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058502-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:15:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f100",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f100",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058502-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058502-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T13:15:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02814942",
          "name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC0270",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER - DITRECT AWARD UNDER UNDER THE LONDON PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP FRAMEWORK",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02814942",
      "name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rldatix.com/en-uki/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02814942",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bid.Manager@rldatix.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 616446,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 739735
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "AS AGREED BY BOTH PARTIES"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 X 12 MONTHS"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058502-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058502-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:15:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f100",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f100",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
11 Jun 2026 · 055145-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055145-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T12:12:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
      "value": {
        "amount": 616446,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 739735
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "ADDITIONAL SERVICE OPTIONS"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055145-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055145-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:12:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02814942",
          "name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "sc0270",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER DIRECT AWARD UNDER THE LONDON PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP FRAMEWORK",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RXM",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsway House East, Kingsway Site"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshirehealthcareft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RXM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ateeq.hussain1@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYX-9381-JDQT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11494436",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE SUPPORT AND FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "postalCode": "S44 5BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Finance Department Chesterfield Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11494436",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "crhft.procurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYJG-7335-XMBR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02814942",
      "name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rldatix.com/en-uki/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02814942",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bid.Manager@rldatix.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f100",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f100",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}