Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
Licences and support, Workforce management software. This has been in use in Orbit, primarily in Customer Care, for c.4years. The software enables efficient and intelligent workforce planning, scheduling and management of leave, personal development etc. It also facilitates use self-service, leave requests etc. It is integral to running an efficient and effective contact centre operation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 09:17:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064037-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:17:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02199582",
"name": "BUSINESS SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Management Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences and support, Workforce management software. This has been in use in Orbit, primarily in Customer Care, for c.4years. The software enables efficient and intelligent workforce planning, scheduling and management of leave, personal development etc. It also facilitates use self-service, leave requests etc. It is integral to running an efficient and effective contact centre operation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02199582",
"name": "BUSINESS SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Techspace, 140 Goswell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bslgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02199582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.alerts@bslgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQM-7377-CYRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Calabrio Workforce Management Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 29164.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34997.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This Contract may be amended or varied at any time by mutual agreement in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6117",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6117",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:17:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:17:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02199582",
"name": "BUSINESS SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Management Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences and support, Workforce management software. This has been in use in Orbit, primarily in Customer Care, for c.4years. The software enables efficient and intelligent workforce planning, scheduling and management of leave, personal development etc. It also facilitates use self-service, leave requests etc. It is integral to running an efficient and effective contact centre operation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02199582",
"name": "BUSINESS SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Techspace, 140 Goswell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bslgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02199582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.alerts@bslgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQM-7377-CYRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Calabrio Workforce Management Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 29164.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34997.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This Contract may be amended or varied at any time by mutual agreement in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6117",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6117",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:17:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}