← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Window Works- Supply, Fit, Repair

Buyer: LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerLINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Window works- supply, fit, repair in Grimsby and Boston

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£80,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2025 to 30 Sept 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d84b
Latest release ID070194-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 31 2025 15:42:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Oct 2025award, contract070194-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070194-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T15:42:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d84b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421132",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070194-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070194-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:42:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165406",
          "name": "Synerjy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP540",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Works- Supply, Fit, Repair",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Window works- supply, fit, repair in Grimsby and Boston",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165406",
      "name": "Synerjy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN313JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Anglo Danish House, King Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "frame-sales@synerjy.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Oct 2025 · 070194-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070194-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T15:42:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d84b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421132",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070194-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070194-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:42:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165406",
          "name": "Synerjy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP540",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Works- Supply, Fit, Repair",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Window works- supply, fit, repair in Grimsby and Boston",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165406",
      "name": "Synerjy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN313JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Anglo Danish House, King Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "frame-sales@synerjy.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}