Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →
The following activities will be included within the scope of this agreement: Cleaning of both sides of all external and internal windows, including but not limited to: Leaded and stained glass Light wells, Roof lights, External and internal doors and screens, Glazed curtain walling, Plate glass stairways, Infill panels to external facades External canopy roofs and projections Conservatories and outbuildings Internal glazed partitions and panels Doors including glazed panels Separating screens to all corridors and laboratories. Transform lights Reception/atrium areas (as detailed) Link bridges High level / specialist window cleaning services (eg, abseiling) Grounds and high-level cleaning, including but not limited to: Power hosing / jet washing external areas Internal steel joist cleaning (eg in large arenas/sports facilities) Solar panels Bus/smoking shelters Signs Outside window ledges Window and door frames Gutter cleaning/rainwater services Rooftops Cladding cleaning & graffiti cleaning Pigeon proofing
UKF, GB · UKH, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Window-cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Window-cleaning services (90911300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 3,819 | 5 median · 19.9 average (1,364 of 3,819 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (1,461 of 3,819 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 184 | 6 median · 28.7 average (55 of 184 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (56 of 184 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 345 | 5 median · 6 average (7 of 345 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (7 of 345 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a207 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048187-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 15:04:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £850,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 048187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048187-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T16:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a207",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2066 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window, Grounds and High-Level Cleaning Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The following activities will be included within the scope of this agreement:\nCleaning of both sides of all external and internal windows, including but not limited to:\nLeaded and stained glass\nLight wells, \nRoof lights, \nExternal and internal doors and screens, \nGlazed curtain walling, \nPlate glass stairways, \nInfill panels to external facades \nExternal canopy roofs and projections \nConservatories and outbuildings \nInternal glazed partitions and panels\nDoors including glazed panels\nSeparating screens to all corridors and laboratories. \nTransform lights\nReception/atrium areas (as detailed) \nLink bridges \nHigh level / specialist window cleaning services (eg, abseiling)\nGrounds and high-level cleaning, including but not limited to: \nPower hosing / jet washing external areas\nInternal steel joist cleaning (eg in large arenas/sports facilities)\nSolar panels\nBus/smoking shelters\nSigns\nOutside window ledges\nWindow and door frames\nGutter cleaning/rainwater services\nRooftops\nCladding cleaning & graffiti cleaning\nPigeon proofing",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Price",
"email": "t.price@neupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:04:55+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048187-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T16:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a207",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2066 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window, Grounds and High-Level Cleaning Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The following activities will be included within the scope of this agreement:\nCleaning of both sides of all external and internal windows, including but not limited to:\nLeaded and stained glass\nLight wells, \nRoof lights, \nExternal and internal doors and screens, \nGlazed curtain walling, \nPlate glass stairways, \nInfill panels to external facades \nExternal canopy roofs and projections \nConservatories and outbuildings \nInternal glazed partitions and panels\nDoors including glazed panels\nSeparating screens to all corridors and laboratories. \nTransform lights\nReception/atrium areas (as detailed) \nLink bridges \nHigh level / specialist window cleaning services (eg, abseiling)\nGrounds and high-level cleaning, including but not limited to: \nPower hosing / jet washing external areas\nInternal steel joist cleaning (eg in large arenas/sports facilities)\nSolar panels\nBus/smoking shelters\nSigns\nOutside window ledges\nWindow and door frames\nGutter cleaning/rainwater services\nRooftops\nCladding cleaning & graffiti cleaning\nPigeon proofing",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Price",
"email": "t.price@neupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:04:55+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}