Lot 1
No lot description published.
Alongside supporting the organisation with hosting, maintenance and security arrangements, the Supplier selected will play a key role in building on those developments to help us deliver continuous improvements to the website's content, user experience and alignment with strategic objectives. As well as the main Ofwat website, there is the Open Water website. Currently, this is primarily a microsite with set information that needs less frequent updating
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dbac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073866-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 15:29:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073866-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T16:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06587400",
"name": "JAMES BLAKE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alongside supporting the organisation with \nhosting, maintenance and security \narrangements, the Supplier selected will \nplay a key role in building on those \ndevelopments to help us deliver \ncontinuous improvements to the website's \ncontent, user experience and alignment \nwith strategic objectives. \nAs well as the main Ofwat website, there \nis the Open Water website. Currently, this \nis primarily a microsite with set information \nthat needs less frequent updating",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06587400",
"name": "JAMES BLAKE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Phipp Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jbidigital.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06587400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jbidigital.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZZ-9443-DBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:29:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T16:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06587400",
"name": "JAMES BLAKE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alongside supporting the organisation with \nhosting, maintenance and security \narrangements, the Supplier selected will \nplay a key role in building on those \ndevelopments to help us deliver \ncontinuous improvements to the website's \ncontent, user experience and alignment \nwith strategic objectives. \nAs well as the main Ofwat website, there \nis the Open Water website. Currently, this \nis primarily a microsite with set information \nthat needs less frequent updating",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06587400",
"name": "JAMES BLAKE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Phipp Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jbidigital.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06587400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jbidigital.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZZ-9443-DBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:29:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}