Lot 1
To provide Washrooms Services to Care & Support, Age Designated as well as our Offices.
Award criteria
Quality Question Inc Social Value — 55
price — 45
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
To provide Washrooms Services to Care & Support, Age Designated as well as our Offices.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
To provide Washrooms Services to Care & Support, Age Designated as well as our Offices.
Award criteria
Quality Question Inc Social Value — 55
price — 45
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Medical waste services (90524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 3,217 | 4 median · 21 average (1,042 of 3,217 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (1,114 of 3,217 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 163 | 4 median · 13.6 average (42 of 163 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (47 of 163 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06810e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033301-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 12:57:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033301-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T13:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06810e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-27052R",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033301-2026-1458-1",
"title": "Washroom Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05384799",
"name": "Personnel Hygiene Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00000517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 Years + 1 Year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide Washrooms Services to Care & Support, Age Designated as well as our Offices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Question Inc Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Washrooms Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To provide Washrooms Services to Care & Support, Age Designated as well as our Offices.",
"classification": {
"id": "90524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical waste services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We carried out a mini competition via an external framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-27052R",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "27052R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty James",
"email": "Kirsty.James@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05384799",
"name": "Personnel Hygiene Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05384799",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Personnel Hygiene Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179798",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033301-2026-1458-1",
"title": "Washroom Services",
"value": {
"amount": 304000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033301-2026-1458-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T13:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06810e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-27052R",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033301-2026-1458-1",
"title": "Washroom Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05384799",
"name": "Personnel Hygiene Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00000517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 Years + 1 Year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide Washrooms Services to Care & Support, Age Designated as well as our Offices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Question Inc Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Washrooms Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To provide Washrooms Services to Care & Support, Age Designated as well as our Offices.",
"classification": {
"id": "90524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical waste services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We carried out a mini competition via an external framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-27052R",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "27052R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty James",
"email": "Kirsty.James@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05384799",
"name": "Personnel Hygiene Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05384799",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Personnel Hygiene Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179798",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033301-2026-1458-1",
"title": "Washroom Services",
"value": {
"amount": 304000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033301-2026-1458-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}