← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerPHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Warm Homes Programme Delivery 2025 - 2031. Delivery of Decarbonisation Construction Work

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£8,620,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c2a1
Latest release ID062380-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 14:21:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026award, contract062380-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062380-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:21:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
    "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00817560",
          "name": "UNITED LIVING (SOUTH) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2a1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Warm Homes Programme Delivery 2025 - 2031",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Warm Homes Programme Delivery 2025 - 2031.  Delivery of Decarbonisation Construction Work",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
      "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30057R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00817560",
      "name": "UNITED LIVING (SOUTH) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 4 Clearwater Lingley Green Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00817560",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdportals@unitedliving.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNJC-6953-QRGD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8620000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Good Performance,  Satisfaction"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18654",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18654",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "062380-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062380-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:21:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Social Value",
          "description": "1%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Predictability of Time",
          "description": "Predictability of Time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Predictability of Cost",
          "description": "Predictability of Cost",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Complaints",
          "description": "Complaints - totals",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Resident Satisfaction",
          "description": "Resident Satisfaction",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Post Inspection Quality",
          "description": "Post Inspection Quality",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062380-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062380-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:21:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
    "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00817560",
          "name": "UNITED LIVING (SOUTH) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2a1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Warm Homes Programme Delivery 2025 - 2031",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Warm Homes Programme Delivery 2025 - 2031.  Delivery of Decarbonisation Construction Work",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
      "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30057R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00817560",
      "name": "UNITED LIVING (SOUTH) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 4 Clearwater Lingley Green Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00817560",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdportals@unitedliving.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNJC-6953-QRGD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8620000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Good Performance,  Satisfaction"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18654",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18654",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "062380-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062380-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:21:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Social Value",
          "description": "1%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Predictability of Time",
          "description": "Predictability of Time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Predictability of Cost",
          "description": "Predictability of Cost",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Complaints",
          "description": "Complaints - totals",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Resident Satisfaction",
          "description": "Resident Satisfaction",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Post Inspection Quality",
          "description": "Post Inspection Quality",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}