Lot 1
No lot description published.
Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a short-term contract to ISO Property Developments Ltd, instructing them to complete void property repair and maintenance works to our properties across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. This contract was procured as an internal direct award. Justification for this direct award has been evidenced. This procurement is below the relevant threshold (PA 2023). No standstill period applies. Contract value is £100,000 (inc VAT). Contract term is approximately 2 months from 18 May 2026. KPI information not included within this notice as below-threshold and a short-term contract. If you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051960-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 13:57:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05158698",
"name": "ISO Property Developments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Property Works (short-term contract)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a short-term contract to ISO Property Developments Ltd, instructing them to complete void property repair and maintenance works to our properties across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. This contract was procured as an internal direct award. Justification for this direct award has been evidenced. This procurement is below the relevant threshold (PA 2023). No standstill period applies.\nContract value is £100,000 (inc VAT).\nContract term is approximately 2 months from 18 May 2026.\nKPI information not included within this notice as below-threshold and a short-term contract.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05158698",
"name": "ISO Property Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Redfern Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05158698",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@isopd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 months available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05158698",
"name": "ISO Property Developments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Property Works (short-term contract)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a short-term contract to ISO Property Developments Ltd, instructing them to complete void property repair and maintenance works to our properties across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. This contract was procured as an internal direct award. Justification for this direct award has been evidenced. This procurement is below the relevant threshold (PA 2023). No standstill period applies.\nContract value is £100,000 (inc VAT).\nContract term is approximately 2 months from 18 May 2026.\nKPI information not included within this notice as below-threshold and a short-term contract.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05158698",
"name": "ISO Property Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Redfern Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05158698",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@isopd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 months available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}