Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED →
Upgrade to existing control room video management system software and hardware
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e945 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010393-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 11:46:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010393-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077293-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010393-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SHL2025 043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video Management System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade to existing control room video management system software and hardware",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in SHG receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hellaby Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reflex House Lowton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reflexsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02116908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@reflexsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZV-6975-DLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 334705.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 401646.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010393-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010393-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N.A to this contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010393-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SHL2025 043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video Management System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade to existing control room video management system software and hardware",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in SHG receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hellaby Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reflex House Lowton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reflexsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02116908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@reflexsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZV-6975-DLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 334705.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 401646.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010393-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010393-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N.A to this contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T14:09:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 334705.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 401646.46
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077293-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077293-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T14:09:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SHL2025 043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video Management System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade to existing control room video management system software and hardware.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hellaby Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reflex House Lowton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reflexsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02116908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@reflexsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZV-6975-DLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:55:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 334705.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 401646.46
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:55:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SHL2025 043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Video Management System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade to existing control room video management system software and hardware.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Section 41 schedule 5(7) of PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of additional goods, services or works if the following conditions are met in relation to the public contract- \n(a)\tA change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services, works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b)\tThe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operational or maintenance.\nStockport Homes require a software upgrade to existing video management system.\nThis essential software upgrade is considered to be required from this supplier to ensure continuity of security service operations, specifically for enhanced customer and wider borough safety and urgent nature of services (given the instability of existing product being at 'end of life' and unsupported). The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02116908",
"name": "REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hellaby Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reflex House Lowton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reflexsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02116908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@reflexsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZV-6975-DLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}