← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Unified Capture & Management aComm for PCC

Buyer: DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED →

BuyerDELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Avaya replacement to Teams for PCC. A total number of 111 licences for PCC users

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£7,951

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d718
Latest release ID071953-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 30 2026 06:42:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2026award, contract071953-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071953-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T07:42:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d718",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
    "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01616977",
          "name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CNTR0011866",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unified Capture & Management aComm for PCC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Avaya replacement to Teams for PCC. A total number of 111 licences for PCC users",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
      "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09098450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Howe",
        "email": "Ryan.Howe@deltservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441752581893"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01616977",
      "name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bytes House, Randalls Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bytes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01616977",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bytes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDB-2731-YCDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7950.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9540.66
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19877",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19877",
          "format": "application/vnd.oasis.opendocument.text",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "071953-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071953-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:42:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 071953-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071953-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T07:42:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d718",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
    "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01616977",
          "name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CNTR0011866",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unified Capture & Management aComm for PCC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Avaya replacement to Teams for PCC. A total number of 111 licences for PCC users",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
      "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09098450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Howe",
        "email": "Ryan.Howe@deltservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441752581893"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01616977",
      "name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bytes House, Randalls Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bytes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01616977",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bytes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDB-2731-YCDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7950.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9540.66
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19877",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19877",
          "format": "application/vnd.oasis.opendocument.text",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "071953-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071953-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:42:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}