Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tring Town Council →
Fixed-price quotes and creative proposals for the design, installation, maintenance, and takedown of festive lighting across multiple town centre locations for the 2025 - 2027 season.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a1fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059648-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 11:28:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059648-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T12:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNZ-7918-NLGR",
"name": "Tring Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of public lighting installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 41262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49514.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:28:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161934",
"name": "SparkX LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tring Festive Lighting Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed-price quotes and creative proposals for the design, installation, maintenance, and takedown of festive lighting across multiple town centre locations for the 2025 - 2027 season.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNZ-7918-NLGR",
"name": "Tring Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tring",
"postalCode": "HP23 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market House, 61 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tring.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNZ-7918-NLGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@tring.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161934",
"name": "SparkX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wendover",
"postalCode": "HP22 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny@sparkx.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T12:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNZ-7918-NLGR",
"name": "Tring Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of public lighting installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 41262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49514.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:28:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161934",
"name": "SparkX LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tring Festive Lighting Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed-price quotes and creative proposals for the design, installation, maintenance, and takedown of festive lighting across multiple town centre locations for the 2025 - 2027 season.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNZ-7918-NLGR",
"name": "Tring Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tring",
"postalCode": "HP23 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market House, 61 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tring.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNZ-7918-NLGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@tring.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161934",
"name": "SparkX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wendover",
"postalCode": "HP22 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny@sparkx.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}