Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →
View official notice ↗Official source
Under a Shared Services Agreement, the London Borough of Sutton is seeking bids for the provision of Treasury Management Advice Services for itself and the Royal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames. Since the services being requested are the same for each authority, it is expected that some "benefits of scale" will be realised. Sutton shall only award the contract to one supplier to provide services for each Borough. The contract period is 36 months with an option to extend for 12 further months at the sole discretion of the Council. The contract is with the London Borough of Sutton. The Royal Borough of Kingston reimburse Sutton for services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06492a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037219-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 14:38:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017769-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037219-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 017769-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:38:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06492a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under a Shared Services Agreement, the London Borough of Sutton is seeking bids for the provision of Treasury Management Advice Services for itself and the Royal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames. Since the services being requested are the same for each authority, it is expected that some \"benefits of scale\" will be realised. Sutton shall only award the contract to one supplier to provide services for each Borough. The contract period is 36 months with an option to extend for 12 further months at the sole discretion of the Council. The contract is with the London Borough of Sutton. The Royal Borough of Kingston reimburse Sutton for services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 112000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a period of one year (12 months) at the sole discretion of the London Borough of Sutton in consultation with the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames and the supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:38:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:38:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06492a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under a Shared Services Agreement, the London Borough of Sutton is seeking bids for the provision of Treasury Management Advice Services for itself and the Royal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames. Since the services being requested are the same for each authority, it is expected that some \"benefits of scale\" will be realised. Sutton shall only award the contract to one supplier to provide services for each Borough. The contract period is 36 months with an option to extend for 12 further months at the sole discretion of the Council. The contract is with the London Borough of Sutton. The Royal Borough of Kingston reimburse Sutton for services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 112000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a period of one year (12 months) at the sole discretion of the London Borough of Sutton in consultation with the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames and the supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:38:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017769-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:51:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06492a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN804325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for a further 12 months at the sole discretion of the London Borough off Sutton in consultation with the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The weighting for this contract opportunity is as follows;\nQuality 60%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 30%\nMore information can be found in the Supplier Guidance and the online questionnaire available via the London Tender Portal DN804325"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 133600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "The tender documents for this contract opportunity are available via the London Tender Portal https://www.londontenders.org/ reference DN804325",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "The tender documents for this opportunity are available via the London Tender Portal https://www.londontenders.org/ reference DN804325.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:51:43Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017769-2026",
"description": "Extended submission deadline to 2nd March at 14:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under a Shared Services Agreement, the London Borough of Sutton is seeking bids for the provision of Treasury Management Advice Services for itself and the Royal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames. Since the services being requested are the same for each authority, it is expected that some \"benefits of scale\" will be realised. Sutton shall only award the contract to one supplier to provide services for each Borough. The contract period is 36 months with an option to extend for 12 further months at the sole discretion of the Council.\nEstimated value:£133,600.00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010579-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:07:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06492a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN804325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for a further 12 months at the sole discretion of the London Borough off Sutton in consultation with the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The weighting for this contract opportunity is as follows; \nQuality 60%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 30%\nMore information can be found in the Supplier Guidance and the online questionnaire available via the London Tender Portal DN804325"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 133600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "The tender documents for this contract opportunity are available via the London Tender Portal https://www.londontenders.org/ reference DN804325",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "The tender documents for this opportunity are available via the London Tender Portal https://www.londontenders.org/ reference DN804325.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:07:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under a Shared Services Agreement, the London Borough of Sutton is seeking bids for the provision of Treasury Management Advice Services for itself and the Royal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames. Since the services being requested are the same for each authority, it is expected that some \"benefits of scale\" will be realised. Sutton shall only award the contract to one supplier to provide services for each Borough. The contract period is 36 months with an option to extend for 12 further months at the sole discretion of the Council.\nEstimated value:£133,600.00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}