Lot 1
No lot description published.
Treasury Consultancy Services - ensuring that the in-house treasury management team has the information it needs to make sound decisions on day-to-day investment and borrowing activities, and to comply with regulatory and professional best practice; working with the team to shape and implement the treasury management strategy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ece9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078912-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 13:02:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078912-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:02:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGB-6726-GMBJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168112",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E25/26i",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Treasury Consultancy Services - ensuring that the in-house treasury management team has the information it needs to make sound decisions on day-to-day investment and borrowing activities, and to comply with regulatory and professional best practice; working with the team to shape and implement the treasury management strategy",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGB-6726-GMBJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon, United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "PE29 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinchingbrooke Cottage"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGB-6726-GMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168112",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 41125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:02:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:02:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGB-6726-GMBJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168112",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E25/26i",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Treasury Consultancy Services - ensuring that the in-house treasury management team has the information it needs to make sound decisions on day-to-day investment and borrowing activities, and to comply with regulatory and professional best practice; working with the team to shape and implement the treasury management strategy",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGB-6726-GMBJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon, United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "PE29 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinchingbrooke Cottage"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGB-6726-GMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168112",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 41125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:02:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}