Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service is a call-off arrangement to provide consultancy advice on improving infrastructure delivery performance. The design and timing of these activities will be developed in partnership with Ofwat and agreed prior to commencement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a804 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062194-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 13:27:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062194-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062194-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:27:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a804",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162994",
"name": "Integrated Project Initiatives Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transforming Delivery Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a call-off arrangement to provide consultancy advice on improving infrastructure delivery performance. The design and timing of these activities will be developed in partnership with Ofwat and agreed prior to commencement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162994",
"name": "Integrated Project Initiatives Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG2 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Wheatlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.thomas@ipinitiatives.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transforming Delivery Advisory Service",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended at the discretion of Ofwat for up to 3 months in single or multiple monthly terms.\nThis contract may be extended or amended by contract variation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:27:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062194-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:27:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a804",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162994",
"name": "Integrated Project Initiatives Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transforming Delivery Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a call-off arrangement to provide consultancy advice on improving infrastructure delivery performance. The design and timing of these activities will be developed in partnership with Ofwat and agreed prior to commencement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162994",
"name": "Integrated Project Initiatives Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG2 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Wheatlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.thomas@ipinitiatives.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transforming Delivery Advisory Service",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended at the discretion of Ofwat for up to 3 months in single or multiple monthly terms.\nThis contract may be extended or amended by contract variation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:27:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}