← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Training materials to support HMLR's Strength Deployment Inventory Programme

Buyer: HM Land Registry →

BuyerHM Land Registry
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Aug 2025

What is being bought

HMLR requires a training package to support its Leadership and Management Programme, which includes a guide, virtual assessment, and public facilitator certification. This package supports staff in leadership roles and is delivered through the Strength Deployment Inventory platform.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Training materials to support HMLR's Strength Deployment Inventory Programme

Statusactive
Value£21,130

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059013
Latest release ID052309-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 29 2025 09:30:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Aug 2025award, contract052309-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052309-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-29T10:30:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059013",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
    "name": "HM Land Registry"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80532000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159214",
          "name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2349",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Training materials to support HMLR's Strength Deployment Inventory Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMLR requires a training package to support its Leadership and Management Programme, which includes a guide, virtual assessment, and public facilitator certification. This package supports staff in leadership roles and is delivered through the Strength Deployment Inventory platform.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
      "name": "HM Land Registry",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159214",
      "name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD24 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "186 St. Albans Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "caroline.mortley@corestrengths.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Training materials to support HMLR's Strength Deployment Inventory Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21130,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25356
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052309-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052309-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:30:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Aug 2025 · 052309-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052309-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-29T10:30:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059013",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
    "name": "HM Land Registry"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80532000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159214",
          "name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2349",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Training materials to support HMLR's Strength Deployment Inventory Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMLR requires a training package to support its Leadership and Management Programme, which includes a guide, virtual assessment, and public facilitator certification. This package supports staff in leadership roles and is delivered through the Strength Deployment Inventory platform.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
      "name": "HM Land Registry",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159214",
      "name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD24 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "186 St. Albans Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "caroline.mortley@corestrengths.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Training materials to support HMLR's Strength Deployment Inventory Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21130,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25356
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052309-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052309-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:30:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}