Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
The provision of footwear. An up to value of £15,000 excluding VAT / £18,000 including VAT per annum for the contract value, totalling up to £60,000 excluding VAT / £72,000 including VAT over the initial 4 years of the contract. X1 Twelve (12) month extension option is available. Utilising Bluelight Commercial Framework - BLC0210 - Framework for the provision of Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue: Lot 1 Police General Safety Boots. Lot 3 Police Specialised Duty Boot.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0552e1 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 11:18:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050793-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18815000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boots"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI045980",
"name": "COONEEN PROTECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN202601013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Footwear",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The provision of footwear. \nAn up to value of £15,000 excluding VAT / £18,000 including VAT per annum for the contract value, totalling up to £60,000 excluding VAT / £72,000 including VAT over the initial 4 years of the contract. \nX1 Twelve (12) month extension option is available.\nUtilising Bluelight Commercial Framework - BLC0210 - Framework for the provision of Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue:\nLot 1 Police General Safety Boots.\nLot 3 Police Specialised Duty Boot.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Darby Close, Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI045980",
"name": "COONEEN PROTECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fivemiletown",
"postalCode": "BT75 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cooneen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cooneengroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI045980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.aiken@cooneen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTD-6686-HZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Footwear",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a 1X twelve (12) month extension period available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0552e1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552e1",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "050793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18815000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boots"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI045980",
"name": "COONEEN PROTECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN202601013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Footwear",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The provision of footwear. \nAn up to value of £15,000 excluding VAT / £18,000 including VAT per annum for the contract value, totalling up to £60,000 excluding VAT / £72,000 including VAT over the initial 4 years of the contract. \nX1 Twelve (12) month extension option is available.\nUtilising Bluelight Commercial Framework - BLC0210 - Framework for the provision of Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue:\nLot 1 Police General Safety Boots.\nLot 3 Police Specialised Duty Boot.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Darby Close, Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI045980",
"name": "COONEEN PROTECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fivemiletown",
"postalCode": "BT75 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cooneen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cooneengroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI045980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.aiken@cooneen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTD-6686-HZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Footwear",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a 1X twelve (12) month extension period available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0552e1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552e1",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}