Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Discovering Safety Programme is a pioneering collaboration between Lloyd's Register Foundation, HSE, and a number of delivery partners from industry and academia, aiming to transform workplace safety through data-driven innovation. The programme uses specialists in fields such as health and safety research, investigation and policy, working day to day in those areas. HSE are seeking external support for this important delivery of PE21317 DS+ due to not having the required in-house skillset, nor the independent network that an external organisation may hold. As the required expertise is not available internally, a subcontractor, recommended by the customer, will be appointed to deliver a discrete element of the services. The contracting authority will retain overall responsibility for contract management and performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b894 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057814-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 07:16:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057814-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T08:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b894",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of External Support for the Discovering Safety Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T08:16:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14878374",
"name": "KINDLING VENTURES LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4922.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of External Support for the Discovering Safety Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Discovering Safety Programme is a pioneering collaboration between Lloyd's Register Foundation, HSE, and a number of delivery partners from industry and academia, aiming to transform workplace safety through data-driven innovation. The programme uses specialists in fields such as health and safety research, investigation and policy, working day to day in those areas. \nHSE are seeking external support for this important delivery of PE21317 DS+ due to not having the required in-house skillset, nor the independent network that an external organisation may hold.\nAs the required expertise is not available internally, a subcontractor, recommended by the customer, will be appointed to deliver a discrete element of the services. The contracting authority will retain overall responsibility for contract management and performance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14878374",
"name": "KINDLING VENTURES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14878374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@kindlingventures.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBX-2934-XLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T08:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b894",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of External Support for the Discovering Safety Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T08:16:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14878374",
"name": "KINDLING VENTURES LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4922.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of External Support for the Discovering Safety Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Discovering Safety Programme is a pioneering collaboration between Lloyd's Register Foundation, HSE, and a number of delivery partners from industry and academia, aiming to transform workplace safety through data-driven innovation. The programme uses specialists in fields such as health and safety research, investigation and policy, working day to day in those areas. \nHSE are seeking external support for this important delivery of PE21317 DS+ due to not having the required in-house skillset, nor the independent network that an external organisation may hold.\nAs the required expertise is not available internally, a subcontractor, recommended by the customer, will be appointed to deliver a discrete element of the services. The contracting authority will retain overall responsibility for contract management and performance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14878374",
"name": "KINDLING VENTURES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14878374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@kindlingventures.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBX-2934-XLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}